Brisbane, Brisbane (BNE / YBBN)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

00:00 29.11.2020

01:00 29.11.2020

+21°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

02:00 29.11.2020

+21°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

03:00 29.11.2020

+21°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

04:00 29.11.2020

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

05:00 29.11.2020

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

06:00 29.11.2020

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 327°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 810 Sydney (SYD) 06:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1706 Cairns (CNS) 06:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 759 Hobart (HBA) 06:50 scheduled

07:00 29.11.2020

+23°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 813 Sydney (SYD) 07:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 904 Townsville 07:50 scheduled

08:00 29.11.2020

+23°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 513 Sydney (SYD) 08:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 367 Townsville 08:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 605 Mackay 08:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Virgin Australia VA 1235 Rockhampton 08:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 824 Darwin 08:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1388 Adelaide (ADL) 08:50 scheduled

09:00 29.11.2020

+23°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 512 Sydney (SYD) 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1717 Cairns (CNS) 09:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1212 Canberra (CBR) 09:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2322 Bundaberg 09:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 464 Perth (PER) 09:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2404 Emerald 09:40 scheduled
Fokker 100 Alliance QQ 2316 Proserpine 09:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1495 Hamilton Island 09:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 449 Darwin (DRW) 09:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 702 Hobart (HBA) 09:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 779 Cairns (CNS) 09:50 scheduled

10:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 3°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 931 Cairns (CNS) 10:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 17 - 30 min.
Saab 340 Fly Corporate FC 2210 Wollongong 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1545 Canberra (CBR) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2421 Newcastle 10:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2454 Moranbah (MOV) 10:35 scheduled

11:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 3°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 321 Melbourne (MEL) 11:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 935 Sydney (SYD) 11:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2323 Bundaberg 11:35 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1711 Cairns (CNS) 11:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Virgin Australia VA 1238 Rockhampton 11:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 753 Launceston 11:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 529 Sydney (SYD) 11:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 830 Proserpine 11:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 928 Cairns (CNS) 11:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 326 Melbourne (MEL) 11:55 scheduled

12:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 3°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 17 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 903 Townsville 12:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 608 Mackay (MKY) 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 524 Sydney (SYD) 12:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 758 Hobart (HBA) 12:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 812 Sydney (SYD) 12:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 485 Newcastle 12:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2334 Gladstone 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1497 Hamilton Island 12:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 886 Mackay 12:55 scheduled

13:00 29.11.2020

+29°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2405 Emerald 13:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1217 Canberra (CBR) 13:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 372 Townsville (TSV) 13:20 scheduled
Fokker 100 Alliance QQ 2317 Proserpine 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1496 Hamilton Island 13:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2422 Newcastle 13:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1117 Proserpine 13:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1396 Adelaide (ADL) 13:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 811 Sydney (SYD) 13:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2406 Emerald 13:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2534 Longreach (LRE) 13:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 785 Cairns (CNS) 13:50 scheduled

14:00 29.11.2020

+29°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 1450 Port Macquarie 14:15 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1546 Canberra (CBR) 14:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2455 Moranbah 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 530 Sydney (SYD) 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1395 Adelaide (ADL) 14:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 954 Sydney (SYD) 14:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2360 Rockhampton 14:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2558 Tamworth 14:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1218 Canberra (CBR) 14:20 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1549 Canberra (CBR) 14:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 674 Darwin 14:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 375 Townsville 14:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2464 Moranbah (MOV) 14:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Virgin Australia VA 1245 Rockhampton 14:45 scheduled

15:00 29.11.2020

+29°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 22°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 833 Proserpine 15:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2335 Gladstone 15:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 782 Cairns (CNS) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 783 Adelaide (ADL) 15:25 scheduled
Fokker 100 Virgin Australia VA 1244 Rockhampton (ROK) 15:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 1451 Port Macquarie 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 613 Mackay 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1794 Rockhampton 15:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2340 Gladstone 15:15 scheduled
Fokker 70 Virgin Australia VA 2911 Gladstone 15:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2414 Emerald 15:40 scheduled

16:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 705 Hobart (HBA) 16:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 887 Mackay 16:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1498 Hamilton Island (HTI) 16:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 821 Sydney (SYD) 16:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2324 Bundaberg 16:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 782 Adelaide (ADL) 16:10 scheduled
Saab 340 Fly Corporate FC 661 Tamworth 16:30 scheduled

17:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 12 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 754 Launceston 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2407 Emerald (EMD) 17:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1118 Proserpine (PPP) 17:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 825 Darwin 17:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 540 Sydney (SYD) 17:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Virgin Australia VA 1248 Rockhampton 17:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 Nauru ON 21 Honiara (HIR) 17:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1553 Canberra (CBR) 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1760 Townsville 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 549 Sydney (SYD) 17:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 938 Cairns (CNS) 17:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2368 Rockhampton 17:50 scheduled

18:00 29.11.2020

+28°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 19°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 01

ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2341 Gladstone 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2559 Tamworth 18:05 scheduled
Fokker 70 Virgin Australia VA 2910 Gladstone 18:05 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1795 Rockhampton 18:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2535 Longreach (LRE) 18:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2325 Bundaberg 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1225 Canberra (CBR) 18:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 484 Newcastle 18:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2465 Moranbah (MOV) 18:40 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1550 Canberra (CBR) 18:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 454 Darwin (DRW) 18:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 906 Townsville 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 978 Sydney (SYD) 18:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1108 Newcastle 18:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 381 Townsville 18:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 795 Cairns (CNS) 18:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2520 Mackay 18:45 scheduled

19:00 29.11.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 7°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Saab 340 Fly Corporate FC 2280 Wollongong 19:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 616 Mackay 19:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1755 Townsville 19:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1403 Adelaide (ADL) 19:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 786 Cairns (CNS) 19:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 382 Townsville 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 618 Mackay 19:25 scheduled
Saab 340 Fly Corporate FC 668 Tamworth 19:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2415 Emerald 19:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 824 Sydney (SYD) 19:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 17 - 20 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1555 Canberra (CBR) 19:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 1404 Adelaide (ADL) 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Qantas QF 555 Sydney (SYD) 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1718 Cairns (CNS) 19:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 988 Sydney (SYD) 19:35 scheduled

20:00 29.11.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 7°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 22 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2361 Rockhampton 20:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Virgin Australia VA 469 Perth (PER) 20:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Qantas QF 2369 Rockhampton 20:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 431 Dubai (DXB) 20:55 scheduled

21:00 29.11.2020

+25°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 7°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1761 Townsville 21:15 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Qantas QF 1554 Canberra (CBR) 21:25 scheduled

22:00 29.11.2020

+24°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 348°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 288 Sydney (SYD) 22:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 907 Townsville 22:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 935 Cairns (CNS) 22:30 scheduled

23:00 29.11.2020

+24°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 348°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 01, 32

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Jetstar JQ 673 Darwin 23:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 288 Singapore (SIN) 23:00 scheduled

Other Dates

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12