Viru Viru, Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

16:00 02.07.2020

+19°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 170°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 760 m   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 644 Cochabamba 16:20 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 586 Sucre 16:15 scheduled

17:00 02.07.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 142°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 646 Cochabamba (CBB) 17:25 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 431 São Paulo (GRU) 17:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 647 Cochabamba 17:05 scheduled

18:00 02.07.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 142°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 676 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 551 San Bernardo de la Frontera de Tarija 18:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 587 Sucre 18:15 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 35 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 651 Cochabamba (CBB) 18:05 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 679 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 18:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 180 Sucre 18:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 552 San Bernardo de la Frontera de Tarija 18:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 695 Cochabamba 18:55 scheduled

19:00 02.07.2020

+17°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 142°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 650 Cochabamba 19:25 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 680 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 19:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 119 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 19:15 scheduled

20:00 02.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 143°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 118 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 20:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 181 Sucre 20:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 25 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 155 Cochabamba 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 653 Cochabamba 20:20 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 BoA OB 776 Madrid (MAD) 20:45 scheduled

21:00 02.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 143°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 652 Cochabamba 21:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 685 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 21:15 scheduled

22:00 02.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 143°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 22 - 40 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 684 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 22:05 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 156 Cochabamba 22:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 656 Cochabamba 22:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 657 Cochabamba (CBB) 22:00 scheduled

23:00 02.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 150°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

00:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 150°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

01:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 150°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 190 Aerolineas Argentinas AR 2368 Buenos Aires (EZE) 01:55 scheduled

02:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 162°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 190 Aerolineas Argentinas AR 2369 Buenos Aires (EZE) 02:40 scheduled

03:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 162°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

04:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 162°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

05:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 154°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Boeing 787-9 Air Europa UX 25 Madrid (MAD) 05:00 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 BoA OB 767 Miami (MIA) 05:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 661 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 05:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 631 Cochabamba (CBB) 05:50 scheduled

06:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 154°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 630 Cochabamba (CBB) 06:40 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 660 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 06:45 scheduled

07:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 154°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 632 Cochabamba (CBB) 07:10 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 662 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 07:15 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 30 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 101 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 663 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 07:30 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 153 Cochabamba 07:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 635 Cochabamba 07:50 scheduled

08:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 100 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 08:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 692 Cochabamba 08:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 634 Cochabamba (CBB) 08:25 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 664 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 08:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 12 - 25 min.
Boeing 767-300 BoA OB 762 Miami (MIA) 08:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 170 Sucre 08:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 693 Cochabamba 08:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 BoA OB 736 São Paulo (GRU) 08:30 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 500 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 08:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Amaszonas SA Z8 294 Guayaramerin 08:55 scheduled

09:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 27 - 45 min.
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 102 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 09:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 171 Sucre 09:45 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 154 Cochabamba 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 582 Sucre 09:05 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 665 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 09:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 105 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 09:30 scheduled

10:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 146°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 638 Cochabamba (CBB) 10:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 190 San Bernardo de la Frontera de Tarija 10:20 scheduled

11:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 583 Sucre 11:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 20 - 35 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 422 Cobija 11:10 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 430 São Paulo (GRU) 11:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 639 Cochabamba (CBB) 11:50 scheduled

12:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
Embraer 190 Cristalux SA Z7 740 Asunción (ASU) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 191 San Bernardo de la Frontera de Tarija 12:40 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 668 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 12:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 787-9 Air Europa UX 26 Madrid (MAD) 12:10 scheduled

13:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 133°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 640 Cochabamba (CBB) 13:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 30 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 669 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 13:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 643 Cochabamba 13:50 scheduled
Embraer 190 Amaszonas SA Z8 109 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 13:50 scheduled

14:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 121°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 27 - 50 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 670 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 14:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ200 Amaszonas SA Z8 501 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 14:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 BoA OB 423 Cobija 14:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 671 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 14:40 scheduled

15:00 03.07.2020

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 121°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 min.
Boeing 737 BoA OB 672 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 15:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 BoA OB 735 São Paulo (GRU) 15:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Amaszonas SA Z8 295 Guayaramerin 15:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Embraer 190 Cristalux SA Z7 741 Asunción (ASU) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737 BoA OB 673 La Paz / El Alto (LPB) 15:45 scheduled

Other Dates

December, 2019

14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29   

March, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16