Schwechat, Vienna (VIE / LOWW)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

14:00 28.11.2020

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 240 m   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 23 min.
Cessna 560 Citation Excel OE-GJB AOJ AOJ 52B Unknown 14:04 arrived
Airbus A330-200 EP-IJA Iran Air IR 720 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:27 arrived

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 18 min.
290 HB-AZE SWISS LX 1579 Zurich (ZRH) 14:00 gate closed
Canadair CRJ 900NG D-ACNH Lufthansa LH 1239 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:18 departed
Airbus A330-200 Air China LTD CA 842 Beijing (PEK) 14:19 gate closed
Cessna 525 Citation Jet OE-FMU White Sparrow SOW 1 Unknown 14:28 departed
223 EgyptAir MS 798 Cairo (CAI) 14:30 expected

15:00 28.11.2020

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 240 m   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2831 Tenerife Island (TFS) 15:00 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 128 Dubai (DXB) 15:10 expected
Airbus A330-200 Iran Air IR 716 Tehran (IKA) 15:30 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 801 Riga (RIX) 15:30 expected

16:00 28.11.2020

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 349°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Aeroflot SU 2352 Moscow (SVO) 16:07 expected

17:00 28.11.2020

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 349°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 16 - 27 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 4790 Tenerife Island (TFS) 17:03 expected
Airbus A330 Turkish TK 6353 Istanbul ISL 17:30 expected
Boeing 747-200 Combi HL-7436 Asiana OZ 789 Moscow (DME) 17:35 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Aeroflot SU 2353 Moscow (SVO) 17:50 expected

18:00 28.11.2020

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 349°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNV Lufthansa LH 1242 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 18:10 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 9475 Nápoli (NAP) 18:40 scheduled

19:00 28.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNV Lufthansa LH 1243 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 19:10 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2847 Milan (MXP) 19:20 scheduled
Airbus A330 Turkish TK 6354 Istanbul ISL 19:30 expected
Boeing 747-200 Combi Asiana OZ 789 Seoul (ICN) 19:35 expected

20:00 28.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 2842 Dortmund 20:25 scheduled
Embraer 170 Altenrhein Luftfahrt PE 112 Altenrhein 20:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 236 Berlin (TXL) 20:45 scheduled
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 9127 Brussels 20:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7300 Catania 20:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 2841 Dortmund 20:55 scheduled

21:00 28.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 min.
Boeing 787-9 Ethiopian ET 725 Brussels (BRU) 21:05 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2926 Marrakech 21:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 126 Frankfurt am Main 21:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2880 London 21:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 759 Sarajevo (SJJ) 21:45 scheduled

22:00 28.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 2571 Gran Canaria Island (LPA) 22:20 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7292 Lisbon 22:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 9476 Nápoli (NAP) 22:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2866 Eilat (VDA) 22:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2874 Oslo 22:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2844 Lisbon 22:50 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2814 Tel Aviv 22:55 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2848 Milan (MXP) 22:55 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2858 Reykjavík (KEF) 22:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 799 Sofia 22:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Ethiopian ET 725 Addis Ababa (ADD) 22:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 849 Tirana (TIA) 22:15 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 769 Prishtina 22:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 775 Skopje (SKP) 22:45 scheduled

23:00 28.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

00:00 29.11.2020

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 320°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

01:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2832 Tenerife Island (TFS) 01:55 expected

02:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

03:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 322°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

04:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 329°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

05:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 329°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 866 Cairo 05:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2811 Tel Aviv (TLV) 05:45 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2827 Larnaca 05:50 scheduled

06:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 329°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 770 Prishtina 06:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 776 Skopje (SKP) 06:05 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 850 Tirana (TIA) 06:05 scheduled
Boeing 747-8 Freighter Cargolux CV 7536 Novosibirsk (OVB) 06:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 800 Sofia 06:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2364 Faro 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2845 Madrid 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2893 Zaporojie 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2883 Prishtina 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2962 Milan (MXP) 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2817 Rome 06:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2859 Stockholm 06:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 708 Larnaca 06:25 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 829 Irbil 06:40 scheduled

07:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 121 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 07:35 expected
Boeing 747-8 Freighter Cargolux CV 7536 Luxembourg (LUX) 07:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 223 Berlin (BER) 07:45 expected
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 5567 Warsaw 07:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 9480 Cologne 07:50 scheduled

08:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 90 Newark (EWR) 08:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 760 Sarajevo (SJJ) 08:20 scheduled
223 Air Baltic BT 431 Riga (RIX) 08:35 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 94 Washington (IAD) 08:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 5693 Eyndchoven 08:05 scheduled

09:00 29.11.2020

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 317°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Embraer 175 Belavia B2 879 Minsk (MSQ) 09:00 scheduled
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1883 Istanbul (IST) 09:10 expected
Airbus A320 Air Malta KM 514 Malta 09:20 scheduled
W38 Pegasus PC 901 Istanbul (SAW) 09:40 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2963 Milan (MXP) 09:40 scheduled
W38 Georgian Airways A9 681 Tbilisi (TBS) 09:50 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2884 Prishtina 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9350 Amman (AMM) 09:00 expected
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 9482 Bari (BRI) 09:05 scheduled
223 Air Baltic BT 432 Riga (RIX) 09:25 expected
Embraer 175 Belavia B2 880 Minsk (MSQ) 09:50 scheduled

10:00 29.11.2020

+1°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 319°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1471 Helsinki (HEL) 10:00 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2818 Rome 10:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3120 Madrid (MAD) 10:35 expected
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 5566 Warsaw (WMI) 10:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 601 Moscow (DME) 10:00 scheduled
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1884 Istanbul (IST) 10:05 expected
Boeing 767-300 Austrian OS 65 Chicago 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Austrian OS 89 New York 10:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2887 Cologne 10:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Malta KM 515 Malta 10:30 scheduled
W38 Pegasus PC 902 Istanbul (SAW) 10:30 expected
Boeing 767-300 Austrian OS 93 Washington 10:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2950 Suceava 10:40 scheduled
W38 Georgian Airways A9 682 Tbilisi (TBS) 10:50 expected

11:00 29.11.2020

+1°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 319°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Aer Lingus EI 660 Dublin 11:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2860 Stockholm 11:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 224 Berlin (BER) 11:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 122 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 11:15 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2894 Zaporojie 11:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 6127 Kiev (IEV) 11:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 9481 Cologne 11:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2829 Nis 11:00 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 801 Athens (ATH) 11:10 expected
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1472 Helsinki (HEL) 11:10 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3121 Madrid (MAD) 11:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 500 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 11:20 expected
Airbus A320 Aer Lingus EI 661 Dublin 11:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 6128 Kiev (IEV) 11:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 9126 Brussels 11:55 scheduled

12:00 29.11.2020

+1°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 319°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 5694 Eyndchoven 12:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 183 Doha (DOH) 12:10 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 127 Dubai (DXB) 12:25 expected
W38 Turkish TK 7758 Istanbul (SAW) 12:25 expected
Boeing 747-200 Combi Silk Way West 7L 284 Baku (GYD) 12:35 delayed
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 9483 Bari (BRI) 12:40 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2846 Madrid 12:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 14
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2863 Eyndchoven 12:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2921 Constantsa 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 661 Kiev (KBP) 12:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 763 Varna (VAR) 12:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 777 Prishtina (PRN) 12:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 847 Tirana (TIA) 12:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 425 Nice (NCE) 12:35 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 809 Thessaloniki (SKG) 12:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 791 Bucharest (OTP) 12:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 779 Skopje (SKP) 12:40 expected
Boeing 777-200 Austrian OS 75 Shanghai (PVG) 12:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 797 Sofia (SOF) 12:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 503 Rome (FCO) 12:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7285 Athens (ATH) 12:50 expected

13:00 29.11.2020

+3°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 326°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 29, 34

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2828 Larnaca 13:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2365 Faro 13:20 scheduled
221 SWISS LX 1578 Zurich (ZRH) 13:25 expected
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 709 Larnaca 13:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 1343 Warsaw 13:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Turkish TK 7804 Ankara (ESB) 13:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 229 Berlin 13:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 757 Sarajevo (SJJ) 13:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Austrian OS 963 Graz 13:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Ryanair FR 7360 Bergamo (BGY) 13:10 scheduled
W38 Turkish TK 7759 Istanbul (SAW) 13:20 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2911 Brussels (CRL) 13:40 scheduled

Other Dates

June, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2021

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2021

01    02    03