Santa Barbara Municipal, Santa Barbara (SBA / KSBA)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

13:00 16.06.2019

+18°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 160°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 270 m   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 16 min.
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 476 Seattle (SEA) 13:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 3952 San Francisco (SFO) 13:41 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 20 - 30 min.
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3302 Las Vegas (LAS) 13:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 United Airlines UA 2351 Denver (DEN) 13:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 433 Seattle (SEA) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Sun Country Airlines SY 416 Minneapolis (MSP) 13:40 scheduled

14:00 16.06.2019

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 199°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2825 Portland (PDX) 14:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier CRJ Copa Airlines CM 1440 San Francisco (SFO) 14:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 477 Seattle (SEA) 14:15 scheduled

15:00 16.06.2019

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 199°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 26 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4484 San Francisco (SFO) 15:14 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5729 Phoenix (PHX) 15:19 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3606 Sacramento (SMF) 15:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ AVIANCA AV 2144 Los Angeles 15:49 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2826 Portland (PDX) 15:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4355 San Francisco (SFO) 15:45 scheduled

16:00 16.06.2019

+20°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 199°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3602 Oakland (OAK) 16:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 5 - 8 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5729 Phoenix (PHX) 16:10 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3202 Oakland (OAK) 16:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air New Zealand NZ 9609 San Francisco (SFO) 16:23 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Copa Airlines CM 2078 Los Angeles 16:28 scheduled

17:00 16.06.2019

+21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Air Canada AC 4350 San Francisco (SFO) 17:37 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3603 Las Vegas 17:10 scheduled

18:00 16.06.2019

+21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 9 min.
Airbus A320 Frontier Airlines F9 567 Denver (DEN) 18:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5794 Phoenix (PHX) 18:34 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Air Canada AC 4351 San Francisco (SFO) 18:15 scheduled

19:00 16.06.2019

+21°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 1 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5794 Phoenix (PHX) 19:14 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier Airlines F9 566 Denver (DEN) 19:15 scheduled

20:00 16.06.2019

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 343°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 9 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5959 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 20:01 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3604 Las Vegas 20:10 scheduled

21:00 16.06.2019

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 343°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5958 Phoenix (PHX) 21:54 scheduled

22:00 16.06.2019

+15°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 343°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 1 min.
Embraer 175 Copa Airlines CM 1468 San Francisco (SFO) 22:07 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Copa Airlines CM 2070 Los Angeles 22:08 scheduled

23:00 16.06.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 13°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4366 San Francisco (SFO) 23:59 scheduled

00:00 17.06.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 13°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

01:00 17.06.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 13°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 33L, 33R

02:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 62°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

03:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 62°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

04:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 62°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

05:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

06:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5777 Phoenix (PHX) 06:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Copa Airlines CM 2076 Los Angeles (LAX) 06:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Air Canada AC 4361 San Francisco (SFO) 06:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5960 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 06:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5876 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 06:23 scheduled

07:00 17.06.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 94°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Air Canada AC 4250 San Francisco (SFO) 07:15 scheduled

08:00 17.06.2019

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07, 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 6 min.
Airbus A319 American Airlines AA 1729 Manchester (MHT) 08:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4445 San Francisco (SFO) 08:56 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3601 Oakland (OAK) 08:00 scheduled

09:00 17.06.2019

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07, 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 22 - 29 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5850 Phoenix (PHX) 09:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ AVIANCA AV 2118 Los Angeles (LAX) 09:39 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3201 Oakland (OAK) 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Airbus A319 American Airlines AA 1729 Phoenix (PHX) 09:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5850 Phoenix (PHX) 09:55 scheduled

10:00 17.06.2019

+16°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 07, 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5962 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 10:09 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 18 - 25 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4367 San Francisco (SFO) 10:02 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Lufthansa LH 7569 Los Angeles (LAX) 10:27 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5962 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 10:39 scheduled

11:00 17.06.2019

+21°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 154°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 41 min.
Airbus A319 United Airlines UA 1769 Denver (DEN) 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5864 Phoenix (PHX) 11:41 scheduled

12:00 17.06.2019

+21°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 154°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 15L, 15R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 418 Seattle (SEA) 12:30 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3301 Las Vegas (LAS) 12:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Embraer RJ145 Corporate Flight Management LF 3605 Sacramento (SMF) 12:10 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5864 Phoenix (PHX) 12:15 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

28    29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28