Greenville Spartanburg, Greenville (GSP / KGSP)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

11:00 24.03.2019

+17°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 250°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 270 m   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 2092 Atlanta 11:20 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 14 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5178 Charlotte 11:11 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Air Canada AC 3160 Newark (EWR) 11:25 scheduled

12:00 24.03.2019

+17°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 250°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 270 m   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 27 min.
Bombardier CRJ United Airlines UA 3883 Chicago (ORD) 12:28 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 1094 New Orleans 12:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 2092 Atlanta 12:30 scheduled

13:00 24.03.2019

+17°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 250°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 270 m   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5349 Charlotte (CLT) 13:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 3958 Richmond 13:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United Airlines UA 3811 Chicago (ORD) 13:30 scheduled

14:00 24.03.2019

+21°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 924 Atlanta 14:13 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5467 Philadelphia (PHL) 14:38 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 28 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5349 Charlotte 14:29 scheduled
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 924 Atlanta 14:57 scheduled

15:00 24.03.2019

+21°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 9 - 15 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5021 Charlotte (CLT) 15:27 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ American Airlines AA 5473 Washington (DCA) 15:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 Air New Zealand NZ 2057 Houston (IAH) 15:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 58 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5165 Charlotte 15:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5340 Philadelphia (PHL) 15:58 scheduled

16:00 24.03.2019

+21°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 14 min.
Embraer 175 Air New Zealand NZ 2056 Houston (IAH) 16:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ American Airlines AA 5473 Washington (DCA) 16:54 scheduled

17:00 24.03.2019

+22°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 219°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 16 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 2278 Los Angeles 17:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5551 Charlotte (CLT) 17:13 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Air Canada AC 3616 Newark (EWR) 17:19 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 2808 Tampa 17:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Allegiant Air G4 1362 Orlando (SFB) 17:47 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 24 min.
Embraer 175 WestJet WS 6633 New York (LGA) 17:19 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5551 Charlotte 17:43 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 449 Phoenix (PHX) 17:45 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Air Canada AC 3615 Newark (EWR) 17:55 scheduled

18:00 24.03.2019

+22°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 219°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3407 Miami (MIA) 18:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 21 - 22 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 2809 New Orleans 18:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Allegiant Air G4 1363 Orlando (SFB) 18:32 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3407 Miami (MIA) 18:52 scheduled

19:00 24.03.2019

+22°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 219°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 33 min.
Bombardier CRJ Copa Airlines CM 1282 Washington (IAD) 19:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5390 Charlotte (CLT) 19:08 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5394 Philadelphia (PHL) 19:41 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 2194 Atlanta 19:37 scheduled

20:00 24.03.2019

+19°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 11 min.
McDonnell Douglas MD-90 Delta Air Lines DL 2199 Atlanta 20:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5446 Charlotte (CLT) 20:41 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5626 Charlotte 20:16 scheduled

21:00 24.03.2019

+19°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ United Airlines UA 3869 Chicago (ORD) 21:00 scheduled

22:00 24.03.2019

+19°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 213°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 22 - 28 min.
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2426 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 22:03 scheduled
McDonnell Douglas MD-88 Delta Air Lines DL 2179 Atlanta 22:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5507 Charlotte 22:53 scheduled
Embraer 175 Air New Zealand NZ 2055 Houston (IAH) 22:59 scheduled

23:00 24.03.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 223°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 146 Dallas 23:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 3875 Houston (HOU) 23:45 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3411 Miami (MIA) 23:56 scheduled

00:00 25.03.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 223°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 22

01:00 25.03.2019

+11°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 223°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 22

02:00 25.03.2019

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 181°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

03:00 25.03.2019

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 181°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

04:00 25.03.2019

+8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 181°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

05:00 25.03.2019

+10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 195°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 22

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5344 Charlotte 05:56 scheduled

06:00 25.03.2019

+10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 195°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 22

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 53 min.
Embraer RJ145 Air Canada AC 3152 Newark (EWR) 06:00 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3446 Miami (MIA) 06:53 scheduled

07:00 25.03.2019

+10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 195°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 22

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 13 - 19 min.
Embraer 175 Air New Zealand NZ 2054 Houston (IAH) 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1586 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 07:12 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5058 Charlotte 07:25 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 American Airlines AA 5486 Philadelphia (PHL) 07:44 scheduled

08:00 25.03.2019

+9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 180°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 27 - 45 min.
Air Canada AC 1526 Montreal 08:00 scheduled
Air Canada AC 1626 Toronto 08:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier Airlines F9 2514 Tampa (TPA) 08:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5360 Charlotte (CLT) 08:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 Aer Lingus EI 6843 Chicago (ORD) 08:00 scheduled

09:00 25.03.2019

+9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 180°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3997 Chicago (ORD) 09:37 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 American Airlines AA 5360 Charlotte 09:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Frontier Airlines F9 2515 Tampa (TPA) 09:35 scheduled

10:00 25.03.2019

+9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 180°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 22

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4882 Philadelphia (PHL) 10:15 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 Air Canada AC 3161 Newark (EWR) 10:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 3997 Chicago (ORD) 10:02 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4882 Philadelphia (PHL) 10:42 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

28    29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31