Winnipeg / James Armstrong Richardson, Winnipeg (YWG / CYWG)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

You are viewing light version of planespotter timetables. You can switch to standard version or PDF version.

05:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 170°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 518 Toronto (YYZ) 05:00 scheduled

06:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8509 Thunder Bay 06:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 256 Toronto (YYZ) 06:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8331 Calgary (YYC) 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 503 Huatulco 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 307 Vancouver (YVR) 06:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 318 Thunder Bay 06:05 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 2829 Minneapolis (MSP) 06:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 271 Calgary (YYC) 06:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 295 Vancouver (YVR) 06:50 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8293 Saskatoon 06:50 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ AVIANCA AV 2179 Chicago (ORD) 06:50 scheduled

07:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8292 Saskatoon 07:51 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 min.
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 120 Flin Flon 07:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 105 Norway House 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3275 Saskatoon 07:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1342 Phoenix (PHX) 07:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8513 Edmonton (YEG) 07:25 scheduled
Boeing 747-400 Combi Calm Air International MO 300 Rankin Inlet 07:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 639 Ste Therese Point 07:30 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 260 Toronto (YYZ) 07:40 scheduled

08:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 38 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 175 Toronto (YYZ) 08:12 scheduled
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 111 Thompson 08:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 321 Toronto 08:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 318 Edmonton (YEG) 08:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 27 - 30 min.
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 112 Thompson 08:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 203 Oxford House 08:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 511 Sioux Lookout 08:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 534 Toronto (YYZ) 08:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 111 Little Grand Rapids 08:30 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8345 Regina 08:55 scheduled

09:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 134°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 20 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 317 Thunder Bay 09:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8525 Ottawa (YOW) 09:18 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 259 Toronto (YYZ) 09:38 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 230 Calgary (YYC) 09:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 240 Sanikiluaq 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 390 Varadero 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 571 Edmonton (YEG) 09:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 983 Sandy Lake 09:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 218 Red Sucker Lake 09:00 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 132 Gillam 09:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 621 Ste Therese Point 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 261 Calgary (YYC) 09:45 scheduled

10:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 48 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8332 Calgary (YYC) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 Delta Air Lines DL 4559 Minneapolis (MSP) 10:48 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 106 Cross Lake 10:50 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 510 Sioux Lookout 10:50 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3244 Saskatoon 10:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 7 - 30 min.
Bombardier CRJ Cathay Pacific CX 1527 Vancouver (YVR) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 754 Cancun 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 2436 Cancun 10:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 264 Toronto (YYZ) 10:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8333 Calgary (YYC) 10:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 546 Toronto (YYZ) 10:50 scheduled

11:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 6 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 163 Toronto (YYZ) 11:09 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 639 Ste Therese Point 11:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 640 Ste Therese Point 11:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 111 Little Grand Rapids 11:20 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 120 Flin Flon 11:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 261 Toronto (YYZ) 11:41 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 3381 Chicago (ORD) 11:49 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8514 Edmonton (YEG) 11:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8524 Ottawa (YOW) 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 107 Garden Hill 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 Delta Air Lines DL 4718 Minneapolis (MSP) 11:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3273 Regina 11:45 scheduled

12:00 23.01.2018

-8°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 148°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 4 - 20 min.
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8344 Regina 12:23 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 232 Calgary (YYC) 12:29 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 219 Red Sucker Lake 12:30 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 204 Gods Narrows 12:50 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3212 Edmonton (YEG) 12:52 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 362 Thunder Bay 12:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 493 Calgary (YYC) 12:00 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 215 Shamattawa 12:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 3506 Chicago (ORD) 12:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 266 Toronto (YYZ) 12:35 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8297 Saskatoon 12:55 scheduled

13:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 164°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 361 Thunder Bay 13:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 448 Vancouver (YVR) 13:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 Delta Air Lines DL 4655 Minneapolis (MSP) 13:33 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8616 Vancouver (YVR) 13:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 622 Ste Therese Point 13:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 475 Toronto (YYZ) 13:44 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3214 Thunder Bay 13:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 609 Ste Therese Point 13:30 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 115 Norway House 13:45 scheduled

14:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 164°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 31 min.
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 133 Gillam 14:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1347 Orlando (MCO) 14:41 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 963 Sioux Lookout 14:45 scheduled
Boeing 747-400 Combi Calm Air International MO 301 Rankin Inlet 14:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1341 Phoenix (PHX) 14:58 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 738 Calgary (YYC) 14:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 663 Sioux Lookout 14:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 739 Calgary (YYC) 14:05 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ700 Virgin Atlantic VS 4331 Minneapolis (MSP) 14:08 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 574 Ottawa (YOW) 14:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8598 Montréal (YUL) 14:20 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 136 Gillam 14:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 451 Vancouver (YVR) 14:30 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 113 Berens River 14:30 scheduled

15:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 164°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 11 - 12 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 108 Garden Hill 15:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8595 Montréal (YUL) 15:28 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8334 Calgary (YYC) 15:39 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4494 Denver (DEN) 15:51 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 109 Garden Hill 15:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 981 Sandy Lake 15:05 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 220 Sioux Lookout 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1346 Orlando (MCO) 15:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 476 Toronto (YYZ) 15:45 scheduled

16:00 23.01.2018

-5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 174°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 216 Shamattawa 16:10 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 964 Sioux Lookout 16:15 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 114 Berens River 16:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 610 Ste Therese Point 16:30 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 241 Sanikiluaq 16:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 747-400 Combi Calm Air International MO 302 Rankin Inlet 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1344 Palm Springs 16:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8517 Edmonton (YEG) 16:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 209 Gods Narrows 16:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 4290 Denver (DEN) 16:35 scheduled

17:00 23.01.2018

-5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 174°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 4 - 19 min.
Bombardier CRJ Delta Air Lines DL 4801 Minneapolis (MSP) 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 2437 Cancun 17:02 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8296 Saskatoon 17:06 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 525 Toronto (YYZ) 17:09 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3417 Thunder Bay 17:11 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 575 Ottawa (YOW) 17:20 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 115 Norway House 17:25 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 116 Cross Lake 17:25 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 294 Vancouver (YVR) 17:32 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 267 Toronto (YYZ) 17:51 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 504 Huatulco 17:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 117 Cross Lake 17:00 scheduled
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 126 The Pas 17:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 611 Garden Hill 17:30 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8600 Montréal (YUL) 17:35 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Delta Air Lines DL 4311 Minneapolis (MSP) 17:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3234 Saskatoon 17:45 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8349 Regina 17:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 322 Toronto 17:55 scheduled

18:00 23.01.2018

-5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 174°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 6 - 19 min.
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 319 Thunder Bay 18:20 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 221 Sioux Lookout 18:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 530 Calgary (YYC) 18:44 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 110 Red Sucker Lake 18:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 118 Thompson 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 551 Calgary (YYC) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 490 Toronto (YYZ) 18:05 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Bearskin Airlines JV 312 Thunder Bay 18:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 297 Vancouver (YVR) 18:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 272 Toronto (YYZ) 18:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8337 Calgary (YYC) 18:50 scheduled

19:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 170°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 19 - 20 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 978 Sandy Lake 19:05 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Calm Air International MO 137 Gillam 19:10 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Wasaya Airways WT 982 Sandy Lake 19:10 scheduled
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 117 Thompson 19:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 529 Toronto (YYZ) 19:49 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 573 Edmonton (YEG) 19:30 scheduled

20:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 170°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 9 - 15 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8527 Ottawa (YOW) 20:03 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Lufthansa LH 6556 Montreal 20:03 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 202 Calgary (YYC) 20:09 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 269 Toronto (YYZ) 20:11 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 664 Sioux Lookout 20:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 210 Oxford House 20:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 755 Cancun 20:45 scheduled
Fairchild-Swearingen SA226 Perimeter Aviation YP 118 Norway House 20:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8518 Edmonton (YEG) 20:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 536 Toronto 20:35 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8526 Ottawa (YOW) 20:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Cathay Pacific CX 1529 Vancouver (YVR) 20:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 223 Calgary (YYC) 20:55 scheduled

21:00 23.01.2018

-6°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 170°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 18

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 14 - 27 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Perimeter Aviation YP 612 Ste Therese Point 21:15 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8348 Regina 21:18 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3266 Saskatoon 21:32 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8336 Calgary (YYC) 21:59 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ AVIANCA AV 2178 Chicago (ORD) 21:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 274 Toronto 21:00 scheduled

22:00 23.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 18

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 12 - 18 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 296 Vancouver (YVR) 22:12 scheduled
ATR Freighter Calm Air International MO 126 The Pas 22:30 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 271 Toronto (YYZ) 22:38 scheduled
Boeing 747-400 Combi Calm Air International MO 303 Rankin Inlet 22:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3204 Thunder Bay 22:05 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8298 Thunder Bay 22:40 scheduled

23:00 23.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 18

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 4 - 29 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 304 Edmonton (YEG) 23:04 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 391 Varadero 23:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 526 Calgary (YYC) 23:34 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 2650 Minneapolis (MSP) 23:43 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 244 Vancouver (YVR) 23:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 1345 Palm Springs 23:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 535 Toronto (YYZ) 23:54 scheduled

00:00 24.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 18

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 273 Toronto (YYZ) 00:56 scheduled

01:00 24.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 259°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8622 Vancouver (YVR) 01:45 scheduled

02:00 24.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 259°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

03:00 24.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 259°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

04:00 24.01.2018

-7°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 289°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 31

Other Dates

October, 2017

31   

November, 2017

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2017

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27