Dhaka / Hazrat Shahjalal, Dhaka (DAC / VGHS)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

09:00 06.10.2022


ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 338 Medina (MED) 09:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 122 Jashahor (JSR) 09:10 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 514 Sharjah (SHJ) 09:15 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 336 Jeddah (JED) 09:20 scheduled
Airbus A321 Vistara UK 181 New Delhi (DEL) 09:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 102 Chittagong (CGP) 09:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 392 Kolkata (CCU) 09:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 942 Jashahor (JSR) 09:50 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 182 Saidpur (SPD) 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 925 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 09:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 903 Chittagong (CGP) 09:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 103 Chittagong (CGP) 09:35 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 143 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 09:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 371 Kathmandu (KTM) 09:45 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 515 Sharjah (SHJ) 09:55 scheduled

10:00 06.10.2022


ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 142 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 10:05 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 532 Sylhet (ZYL) 10:05 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 902 Chittagong (CGP) 10:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 462 Jashahor (JSR) 10:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 322 Chittagong (CGP) 10:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 162 Rajshahi (RJH) 10:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 922 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 10:25 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 118 Chittagong (CGP) 10:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 962 Saidpur (SPD) 10:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 122 Chittagong (CGP) 10:35 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 808 Jeddah (JED) 10:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 14
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 943 Jashahor (JSR) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 343 Dubai City (DXB) 10:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 963 Saidpur (SPD) 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 217 Bangkok (BKK) 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 583 Dubai City (DXB) 10:15 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Kuwait Airways KU 286 Kuwait City (KWI) 10:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 201 Kolkata (CCU) 10:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 183 Saidpur (SPD) 10:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 591 Saidpur (SPD) 10:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Vistara UK 182 New Delhi (DEL) 10:30 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 641 Doha (DOH) 10:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 315 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 10:35 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 147 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 10:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 503 Sylhet (ZYL) 10:50 scheduled

11:00 06.10.2022


ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 787-9 Biman Bangladesh BG 202 Sylhet (ZYL) 11:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 924 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 11:10 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 SriLankan UL 189 Colombo (CMB) 11:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 926 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 11:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 904 Chittagong (CGP) 11:50 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 944 Jashahor (JSR) 11:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 433 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 11:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 533 Sylhet (ZYL) 11:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 205 Chennai (MAA) 11:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 145 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 11:15 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 207 Sylhet (ZYL) 11:30 scheduled

12:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 173°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 152 Chittagong (CGP) 12:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 722 Istanbul (IST) 12:00 scheduled
Boeing 777-200 Thai Airways International TG 321 Bangkok (BKK) 12:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 144 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 12:15 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 228 Sylhet (ZYL) 12:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 964 Saidpur (SPD) 12:40 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 184 Saidpur (SPD) 12:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 397 New Delhi (DEL) 12:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 105 Chittagong (CGP) 12:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 929 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 12:20 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 809 Jeddah (JED) 12:35 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 149 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 12:45 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 SriLankan UL 190 Colombo (CMB) 12:55 scheduled

13:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 173°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 202 Kolkata (CCU) 13:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 534 Sylhet (ZYL) 13:05 scheduled
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 448 Singapore (SIN) 13:05 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 984 Sylhet 13:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 148 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 434 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 602 Sylhet (ZYL) 13:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 928 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 372 Kathmandu (KTM) 13:50 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 146 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 909 Chittagong (CGP) 13:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 965 Saidpur (SPD) 13:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 931 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 151 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 13:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 388 Bangkok 13:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 127 Jashahor (JSR) 13:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 535 Sylhet (ZYL) 13:35 scheduled
Boeing 777-200 Thai Airways International TG 322 Bangkok (BKK) 13:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 693 Saidpur (SPD) 13:40 scheduled

14:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 173°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 106 Chittagong (CGP) 14:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 593 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 14:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 481 Rajshahi (RJH) 14:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 187 Saidpur (SPD) 14:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 153 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 449 Singapore (SIN) 14:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 933 Koks-Bazar 14:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 435 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 14:45 scheduled

15:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 12
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 930 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 15:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 150 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 15:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 505 Koks-Bazar 15:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 910 Chittagong (CGP) 15:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 946 Jashahor (JSR) 15:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 128 Jashahor (JSR) 15:25 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 104 Chittagong (CGP) 15:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 SpiceJet SG 76 Kolkata (CCU) 15:35 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 536 Sylhet (ZYL) 15:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 966 Saidpur (SPD) 15:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 IndiGo 6E 1861 New Delhi (DEL) 15:45 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 340 Riyadh (RUH) 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 107 Chittagong (CGP) 15:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 985 Sylhet (ZYL) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 349 Ad Dammam (DMM) 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 615 Chittagong (CGP) 15:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 997 Barisal (BZL) 15:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 603 Sylhet (ZYL) 15:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 155 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 15:45 scheduled

16:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 694 Saidpur (SPD) 16:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 152 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 16:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 482 Rajshahi (RJH) 16:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 218 Bangkok (BKK) 16:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 188 Saidpur (SPD) 16:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 518 Sharjah (SHJ) 16:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 154 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 16:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 206 Chennai (MAA) 16:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 935 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 16:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 947 Jashahor (JSR) 16:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 SpiceJet SG 77 Kolkata (CCU) 16:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 175 Barisal (BZL) 16:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 157 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 16:30 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 137 Chittagong (CGP) 16:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 165 Rajshahi (RJH) 16:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 IndiGo 6E 1859 Kolkata (CCU) 16:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 473 Barisal (BZL) 16:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 IndiGo 6E 1865 New Delhi (DEL) 16:45 scheduled

17:00 06.10.2022

+32°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 192°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 986 Sylhet (ZYL) 17:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 436 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 17:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 108 Chittagong (CGP) 17:15 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 634 Doha (DOH) 17:15 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 586 Dubai City (DXB) 17:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 912 Chittagong 17:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 934 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 17:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 998 Barisal (BZL) 17:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 616 Chittagong (CGP) 17:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 604 Sylhet (ZYL) 17:35 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 948 Jashahor (JSR) 17:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 915 Chittagong (CGP) 17:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 993 Rajshahi (RJH) 17:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 193 Saidpur (SPD) 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 467 Jashahor (JSR) 17:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 519 Sharjah (SHJ) 17:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 109 Chittagong (CGP) 17:25 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 147 Chittagong (CGP) 17:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 967 Saidpur (SPD) 17:50 scheduled

18:00 06.10.2022

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 212°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Air Arabia Abu Dhabi 3L 63 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 585 Singapore (SIN) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 308 Singapore (SIN) 18:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 398 New Delhi (DEL) 18:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 156 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 18:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 176 Barisal (BZL) 18:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 166 Rajshahi (RJH) 18:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 474 Barisal (BZL) 18:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 936 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 18:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 341 Dubai City (DXB) 18:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 US-Bangla BS 203 Kolkata (CCU) 18:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 617 Chittagong (CGP) 18:15 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 335 Jeddah (JED) 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 325 Doha (DOH) 18:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 111 Chittagong (CGP) 18:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Arabia Abu Dhabi 3L 64 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 18:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 949 Jashahor (JSR) 18:45 scheduled

19:00 06.10.2022

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 212°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Gulf Air GF 248 Manama (BAH) 19:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 994 Rajshahi (RJH) 19:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 158 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 19:05 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 885 Guangzhou (CAN) 19:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 468 Jashahor (JSR) 19:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 316 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 916 Chittagong (CGP) 19:20 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 194 Saidpur (SPD) 19:25 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 110 Chittagong (CGP) 19:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 389 Bangkok (BKK) 19:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 395 Kolkata (CCU) 19:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 987 Sylhet (ZYL) 19:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 386 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 19:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 917 Chittagong (CGP) 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 587 Dubai City (DXB) 19:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 135 Jashahor (JSR) 19:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 195 Saidpur (SPD) 19:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 537 Sylhet (ZYL) 19:30 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 635 Doha (DOH) 19:45 scheduled

20:00 06.10.2022

+28°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 212°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 968 Saidpur (SPD) 20:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 618 Chittagong (CGP) 20:35 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 950 Jashahor (JSR) 20:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 510 Sharjah (SHJ) 20:40 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 112 Chittagong (CGP) 20:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 flydubai FZ 583 Dubai City (DXB) 20:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Gulf Air GF 249 Manama (BAH) 20:00 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 115 Chittagong (CGP) 20:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 951 Jashahor (JSR) 20:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 495 Saidpur (SPD) 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 333 Doha (DOH) 20:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 151 Chittagong (CGP) 20:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 605 Sylhet (ZYL) 20:45 scheduled

21:00 06.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 US-Bangla BS 204 Kolkata (CCU) 21:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 344 Dubai City (DXB) 21:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 136 Jashahor (JSR) 21:25 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 S2-AJX Biman Bangladesh BG 306 Toronto (YYZ) 21:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 538 Sylhet (ZYL) 21:35 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 918 Chittagong (CGP) 21:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 952 Jashahor (JSR) 21:50 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 196 Saidpur (SPD) 21:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 25 - 30 min.
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 885 Riyadh (RUH) 21:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 511 Sharjah (SHJ) 21:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 flydubai FZ 584 Dubai City (DXB) 21:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 345 Sharjah (SHJ) 21:50 scheduled

22:00 06.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 396 Kolkata (CCU) 22:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 970 Saidpur 22:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Malindo Air OD 166 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 22:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 116 Chittagong (CGP) 22:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 496 Saidpur (SPD) 22:20 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 AirAsia AK 71 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 22:25 scheduled
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 446 Singapore (SIN) 22:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 606 Sylhet (ZYL) 22:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 321 Muscat (MCT) 22:05 scheduled

23:00 06.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 584 Dubai City (DXB) 23:20 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 804 Riyadh (RUH) 23:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 27 - 40 min.
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 723 Istanbul (IST) 23:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 327 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 23:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Malindo Air OD 165 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 23:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 AirAsia AK 70 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 23:40 scheduled
Airbus A350-900 Singapore SQ 447 Singapore (SIN) 23:55 scheduled

00:00 07.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 211°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Boeing 737-800 Malindo Air OD 162 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 00:10 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Malaysia MH 196 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 00:55 scheduled

01:00 07.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 211°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 777-200 Thai Airways International TG 339 Bangkok (BKK) 01:25 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Kuwait Airways KU 283 Kuwait City (KWI) 01:45 scheduled
Boeing 777 Saudia SV 802 Jeddah (JED) 01:45 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 638 Doha (DOH) 01:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Malindo Air OD 161 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 01:10 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 805 Riyadh (RUH) 01:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 585 Dubai City (DXB) 01:40 scheduled

02:00 07.10.2022

+27°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 211°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 642 Doha (DOH) 02:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Airbus A330-300 Malaysia MH 197 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 02:05 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 339 Riyadh (RUH) 02:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-200 Thai Airways International TG 340 Bangkok (BKK) 02:45 scheduled

03:00 07.10.2022

+26°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 234°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Jazeera Airways J9 531 Kuwait City (KWI) 03:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Etihad Airways EY 230 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 03:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 777-300ER Kuwait Airways KU 284 Kuwait City (KWI) 03:10 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 639 Doha (DOH) 03:20 scheduled
Boeing 777 Saudia SV 803 Jeddah (JED) 03:25 scheduled

04:00 07.10.2022

+26°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 234°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Boeing 787-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 350 Ad Dammam (DMM) 04:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 387 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 04:15 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Gulf Air GF 250 Manama (BAH) 04:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Jazeera Airways J9 532 Kuwait City (KWI) 04:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 643 Doha (DOH) 04:20 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Etihad Airways EY 235 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 04:30 scheduled

05:00 07.10.2022

+26°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 234°   Clouds/sky broken

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 SalamAir OV 393 Muscat (MCT) 05:00 scheduled
Airbus A350-900 Turkish TK 712 Istanbul (IST) 05:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 342 Dubai City (DXB) 05:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 787-9 Gulf Air GF 251 Manama (BAH) 05:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 SalamAir OV 394 Muscat (MCT) 05:45 scheduled

06:00 07.10.2022

+25°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 206°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Airbus A320 NEO Jazeera Airways J9 533 Kuwait City (KWI) 06:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 326 Doha (DOH) 06:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A350-900 Turkish TK 713 Istanbul (IST) 06:35 scheduled

07:00 07.10.2022

+25°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 206°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 flydubai FZ 585 Dubai City (DXB) 07:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 391 Kolkata (CCU) 07:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Jazeera Airways J9 534 Kuwait City (KWI) 07:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 101 Chittagong (CGP) 07:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 121 Jashahor (JSR) 07:15 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 141 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 07:30 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 181 Saidpur (SPD) 07:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 921 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 07:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 901 Chittagong (CGP) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 07.10.2022

+25°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 206°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 14

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 334 Doha (DOH) 08:10 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 516 Sharjah 08:10 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Oman Air WY 315 Muscat (MCT) 08:10 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Biman Bangladesh BG 248 Sylhet (ZYL) 08:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 346 Sharjah (SHJ) 08:35 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 582 Dubai City (DXB) 08:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 322 Muscat (MCT) 08:45 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Qatar Airways QR 640 Doha (DOH) 08:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 13
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 611 Chittagong (CGP) 08:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 941 Jashahor (JSR) 08:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 961 Saidpur (SPD) 08:00 scheduled
Boeing 787-9 Biman Bangladesh BG 201 Sylhet (ZYL) 08:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 471 Barisal (BZL) 08:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 161 Rajshahi (RJH) 08:10 scheduled
ATR 72 US-Bangla BS 117 Chittagong (CGP) 08:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Biman Bangladesh BG 461 Jashahor (JSR) 08:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 flydubai FZ 586 Dubai City (DXB) 08:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Novoair VQ 923 Cox's Bazar (CXB) 08:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Biman Bangladesh BG 584 Singapore (SIN) 08:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Arabia G9 517 Sharjah (SHJ) 08:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 US-Bangla BS 307 Singapore (SIN) 08:50 scheduled

Other Dates

January, 2022

05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28