Geneva Cointrin, Geneva (GVA / LSGG)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

18:00 07.02.2023

+2°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 310°   Clouds/sky clear

ARRIVALS — 13
Waiting time 5 - 16 min.
Airbus A320 (sharklets) HB-JXL easyJet U2 1350 Enfidha (NBE) 18:02 arrived
Mitsubishi Crj-900 D-ACNM Lufthansa LH 1222 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 18:07 arrived
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 2079 Porto (OPO) 18:23 arrived
Airbus A320 NEO HB-AYE easyJet U2 1384 Nice (NCE) 18:23 arrived
Embraer 175 PH-EXS KLM KL 1933 Amsterdam (AMS) 18:28 expected
Airbus A319 G-DBCJ British Airways BA 2740 London (LGW) 18:35 delayed
Boeing 777-300ER A6-EQP Emirates EK 83 Dubai City (DXB) 18:42 expected
Airbus A321 NEO HB-JPB SWISS LX 2810 Zurich (ZRH) 18:44 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1951 Manchester (MAN) 18:47 expected
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 415 Warsaw (WAW) 18:47 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 722 London (LHR) 18:48 delayed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 575 Vienna (VIE) 18:52 expected
Airbus A320 (sharklets) HB-JXF easyJet U2 1506 Aqaba (AQJ) 18:58 expected

DEPARTURES — 11
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 356 London (LHR) 18:07 departed
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1343 Paris (CDG) 18:11 departed
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 446 London (LCY) 18:19 departed
Boeing 737-700 (winglets) KLM KL 1932 Amsterdam (AMS) 18:20 boarding
Airbus A320 NEO Iberia IB 3493 Madrid (MAD) 18:20 departed
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 528 Nice (NCE) 18:25 departed
Airbus A321 NEO TAP Air Portugal TP 941 Lisbon (LIS) 18:25 departed
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 733 London (LHR) 18:30 boarding
Mitsubishi Crj-900 D-ACNM Lufthansa LH 1223 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 18:45 boarding
Airbus A320 NEO easyJet U2 8481 London (LGW) 18:50 boarding
Airbus A220-300 Alitalia AZ 577 Rome (FCO) 18:55 boarding

19:00 07.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 28 min.
Airbus A320 NEO G-EZGN easyJet U2 8484 London (LGW) 19:00 expected
Airbus A320 G-TTOE British Airways BA 796 London (LHR) 19:28 expected
Embraer 195 SAS SK 617 Copenhagen (CPH) 19:31 expected
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1042 Paris (CDG) 19:40 expected
Mitsubishi Crj-900 Lufthansa LH 2388 Munich (MUC) 19:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 12
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 195 Lufthansa LH 2387 Munich (MUC) 19:00 expected
Airbus A220-300 HB-JCS SWISS LX 1086 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 19:10 boarding
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1537 Brussels (BRU) 19:15 boarding
Airbus A320 NEO easyJet U2 1409 Barcelona (BCN) 19:15 expected
Embraer 175 KLM KL 1934 Amsterdam (AMS) 19:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1952 Manchester (MAN) 19:30 expected
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 2741 London (LGW) 19:30 delayed
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 721 London (LHR) 19:40 delayed
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 416 Warsaw (WAW) 19:40 expected
Airbus A320 NEO easyJet U2 1373 Bordeaux/Mérignac (BOD) 19:45 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 797 London (LHR) 19:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 576 Vienna (VIE) 19:55 expected

20:00 07.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 NEO D-AENC Eurowings EW 9748 Duesseldorf (DUS) 20:05 expected
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 349 London (LHR) 20:05 expected
Airbus A320 (sharklets) easyJet U2 1596 Berlin (BER) 20:20 expected
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2723 Brussels (BRU) 20:30 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8367 Luxembourg (LUX) 20:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1542 Tenerife Island (TFS) 20:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8480 London (LGW) 20:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 195 SAS SK 618 Copenhagen (CPH) 20:15 expected
Airbus A320 (sharklets) easyJet U2 1385 Nice (NCE) 20:15 expected
Mitsubishi Crj-900 Lufthansa LH 2389 Munich (MUC) 20:20 expected
Airbus A321 NEO HB-JPB SWISS LX 2819 Zurich (ZRH) 20:20 expected
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1043 Paris (CDG) 20:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 84 Dubai City (DXB) 20:40 expected
Airbus A320 D-AENC Eurowings EW 9749 Duesseldorf (DUS) 20:45 expected
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 358 London (LHR) 20:50 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1595 Berlin (BER) 20:55 scheduled

21:00 07.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1460 Porto (OPO) 21:05 expected
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 2067 London (LTN) 21:05 expected
Airbus A350-900 Ethiopian ET 729 Manchester (MAN) 21:20 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 529 Nice (NCE) 21:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO HB-JDD SWISS LX 2816 Zurich (ZRH) 21:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1316 Southampton (SOU) 21:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1392 Paris (ORY) 21:50 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1242 Paris (CDG) 21:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2724 Brussels (BRU) 21:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8368 Luxembourg (LUX) 21:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8485 London (LGW) 21:35 scheduled
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 2068 London (LTN) 21:40 departed
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1459 Porto (OPO) 21:40 expected

22:00 07.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 28°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 13
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 447 London (LCY) 22:00 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1312 Marrakech (RAK) 22:00 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 357 London (LHR) 22:05 expected
Airbus A220-300 HB-JCS SWISS LX 1087 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 22:10 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3482 Madrid (MAD) 22:20 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1448 Lisbon (LIS) 22:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1538 Brussels (BRU) 22:25 expected
Airbus A320 NEO easyJet U2 8482 London (LGW) 22:35 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 738 London (LHR) 22:35 expected
Boeing 737-700 PH-BGG KLM KL 1937 Amsterdam (AMS) 22:40 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1386 Nice (NCE) 22:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1374 Bordeaux/Mérignac (BOD) 22:55 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1410 Barcelona (BCN) 22:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A350-900 Ethiopian ET 729 Addis Ababa (ADD) 22:15 scheduled

23:00 07.02.2023

+3°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 37°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 min.
Embraer 195 Lufthansa LH 2390 Munich (MUC) 23:05 expected
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 2395 Funchal (FNC) 23:05 expected
Airbus A319 TAP Air Portugal TP 944 Lisbon (LIS) 23:15 expected

00:00 08.02.2023

+3°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 37°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

01:00 08.02.2023

+3°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 37°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

02:00 08.02.2023

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 39°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

03:00 08.02.2023

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 39°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

04:00 08.02.2023

+1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 39°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

05:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 57°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

06:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 57°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Airbus A319 TAP Air Portugal TP 949 Lisbon (LIS) 06:05 expected
Embraer 195 Lufthansa LH 2391 Munich (MUC) 06:20 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1533 Brussels (BRU) 06:40 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1399 Paris (ORY) 06:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1445 Lisbon (LIS) 06:50 expected

07:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 57°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 767-300 United UA 956 Newark (EWR) 07:35 scheduled
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2711 Brussels (BRU) 07:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8361 Luxembourg (LUX) 07:40 expected

DEPARTURES — 13
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8463 London (LGW) 07:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3489 Madrid (MAD) 07:00 expected
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 790 Brussels (BRU) 07:05 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1525 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 07:05 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1080 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 07:10 expected
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 1924 Amsterdam (AMS) 07:10 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 723 London (LHR) 07:15 expected
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 442 London (LCY) 07:20 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1243 Paris (CDG) 07:20 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 352 London (LHR) 07:25 expected
Airbus A320 NEO HB-JDD SWISS LX 2805 Zurich (ZRH) 07:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1381 Alicante (ALC) 07:30 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 1430 Prishtina (PRN) 07:35 scheduled

08:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 63°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 1402 Barcelona (BCN) 08:05 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNN Lufthansa LH 1212 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 08:10 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1378 Nice (NCE) 08:10 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1542 Paris (CDG) 08:20 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2382 Munich (MUC) 08:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 571 Vienna (VIE) 08:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2712 Brussels (BRU) 08:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8362 Luxembourg (LUX) 08:20 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1377 Nice (NCE) 08:45 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNK Lufthansa LH 1213 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 08:50 expected
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 1401 Barcelona (BCN) 08:50 expected

09:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 63°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Vueling VY 6200 Barcelona (BCN) 09:10 expected
Airbus A330-300 SWISS LX 23 New York (JFK) 09:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1398 Paris (ORY) 09:25 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 359 London (LHR) 09:35 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1452 Porto (OPO) 09:35 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1642 Paris (CDG) 09:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 417 Warsaw (WAW) 09:50 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1534 Brussels (BRU) 09:50 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 7279 Liverpool (LPL) 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1543 Paris (CDG) 09:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 1926 Amsterdam (AMS) 09:10 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2383 Munich (MUC) 09:15 expected
Boeing 767-300 United UA 957 Newark (EWR) 09:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 572 Vienna (VIE) 09:35 expected
Airbus A320 Vueling VY 6201 Barcelona (BCN) 09:50 expected

10:00 08.02.2023

-1°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 63°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 12
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A330-300 Air Canada AC 884 Montréal (YUL) 10:00 expected
Airbus A220-100 HB-JBA SWISS LX 2804 Zurich (ZRH) 10:05 expected
Airbus A321 Aegean A3 854 Athens (ATH) 10:10 expected
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1081 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:10 expected
Airbus A320 Aer Lingus EI 680 Dublin (DUB) 10:15 expected
Airbus A320 SAS SK 613 Copenhagen (CPH) 10:20 expected
Airbus A320 Turkish TK 1917 Istanbul (IST) 10:35 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 791 Brussels (BRU) 10:40 expected
Airbus A320 Middle East ME 213 Beirut (BEY) 10:40 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 Alitalia AZ 576 Rome (FCO) 10:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2053 London (LTN) 10:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8464 London (LGW) 10:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1453 Porto (OPO) 10:10 expected
Airbus A320 NEO HB-JDE SWISS LX 2807 Zurich (ZRH) 10:15 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 725 London (LHR) 10:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 7280 Liverpool (LPL) 10:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 418 Warsaw (WAW) 10:30 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1643 Paris (CDG) 10:30 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1822 Athens (ATH) 10:35 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1363 Nantes (NTE) 10:40 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1082 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:50 expected
Airbus A320 Aer Lingus EI 681 Dublin (DUB) 10:55 expected

11:00 08.02.2023

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 TAP Air Portugal TP 946 Lisbon (LIS) 11:10 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1842 Paris (CDG) 11:15 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 443 London (LCY) 11:20 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 353 London (LHR) 11:40 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3480 Madrid (MAD) 11:50 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1380 Nice (NCE) 11:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO SE-ROF SAS SK 2615 Stockholm (ARN) 11:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 11
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 SAS SK 1610 Copenhagen (CPH) 11:00 expected
Airbus A220-100 HB-JBA SWISS LX 2809 Zurich (ZRH) 11:00 expected
Airbus A321 Aegean A3 855 Athens (ATH) 11:05 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1491 Birmingham (BHX) 11:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8467 London (LGW) 11:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 Turkish TK 1918 Istanbul (IST) 11:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1527 Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) 11:30 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 SWISS LX 22 New York (JFK) 11:40 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 2092 Lisbon (LIS) 11:40 expected
Airbus A220-300 Alitalia AZ 575 Rome (FCO) 11:40 expected
Airbus A320 Middle East ME 214 Beirut (BEY) 11:45 scheduled

12:00 08.02.2023

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1742 Paris (CDG) 12:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1382 Alicante (ALC) 12:15 scheduled
Embraer 195 Lufthansa LH 2384 Munich (MUC) 12:30 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1446 Lisbon (LIS) 12:30 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 728 London (LHR) 12:40 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 89 Dubai City (DXB) 12:45 expected
Airbus A320 NEO Kuwait Airways KU 161 Kuwait City (KWI) 12:50 scheduled
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 2738 London (LGW) 12:55 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 1431 Prishtina (PRN) 12:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 TAP Air Portugal TP 943 Lisbon (LIS) 12:00 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1843 Paris (CDG) 12:05 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 2078 Porto (OPO) 12:05 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1485 Prishtina (PRN) 12:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1379 Nice (NCE) 12:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO SE-ROF SAS SK 2616 Stockholm (ARN) 12:35 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3483 Madrid (MAD) 12:35 expected
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 354 London (LHR) 12:50 expected

13:00 08.02.2023

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNK Lufthansa LH 1216 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 13:00 expected
Airbus A320 Pegasus PC 953 Istanbul (SAW) 13:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6149 Bristol (BRS) 13:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2059 London (LTN) 13:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 Royal Jordanian RJ 155 Amman (AMM) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 HB-JBA SWISS LX 2806 Zurich (ZRH) 13:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1949 Manchester (MAN) 13:45 scheduled
Embraer 195-E2 KLM KL 1929 Amsterdam (AMS) 13:50 expected
Airbus A320 Turkish TK 1921 Istanbul (IST) 13:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1743 Paris (CDG) 13:00 scheduled
Embraer 195 Lufthansa LH 2385 Munich (MUC) 13:10 expected
Airbus A330-300 Air Canada AC 885 Montréal (YUL) 13:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 729 London (LHR) 13:35 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 D-ACNK Lufthansa LH 1217 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 13:40 expected
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 2739 London (LGW) 13:40 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 2440 Tenerife Island (TFS) 13:45 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1497 Birmingham (BHX) 13:50 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6150 Bristol (BRS) 13:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Kuwait Airways KU 162 Kuwait City (KWI) 13:50 scheduled

14:00 08.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1364 Nantes (NTE) 14:00 scheduled
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1442 Paris (CDG) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1083 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:15 expected
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 730 London (LHR) 14:40 expected
Bombardier CRJ1000 Iberia IB 8678 Madrid (MAD) 14:40 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1458 Porto (OPO) 14:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2060 London (LTN) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Pegasus PC 954 Istanbul (SAW) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1950 Manchester (MAN) 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A319 Royal Jordanian RJ 155 Zurich (ZRH) 14:20 expected
Embraer 195-E2 KLM KL 1930 Amsterdam (AMS) 14:35 expected
Airbus A320 Turkish TK 1922 Istanbul (IST) 14:40 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 90 Dubai City (DXB) 14:45 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 HB-JBA SWISS LX 2811 Zurich (ZRH) 14:50 expected

15:00 08.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 TAP Air Portugal TP 938 Porto (OPO) 15:15 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8472 London (LGW) 15:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1492 Birmingham (BHX) 15:30 expected
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 6907 Edinburgh (EDI) 15:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Royal Air Maroc AT 930 Casablanca (CMN) 15:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A220-300 Air France AF 1443 Paris (CDG) 15:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8483 London (LGW) 15:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ1000 Iberia IB 8679 Madrid (MAD) 15:20 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1457 Porto (OPO) 15:25 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1535 Brussels (BRU) 15:30 expected
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 731 London (LHR) 15:30 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1383 Nice (NCE) 15:50 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 348 London (LHR) 15:55 expected

16:00 08.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1142 Paris (CDG) 16:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6155 Bristol (BRS) 16:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2719 Brussels (BRU) 16:25 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 722 London (LHR) 16:40 expected
Boeing 737-700 PH-BGF KLM KL 1931 Amsterdam (AMS) 16:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8363 Luxembourg (LUX) 16:45 expected
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 1366 Nantes (NTE) 16:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1526 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 16:45 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 1823 Athens (ATH) 16:55 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1328 Venice (VCE) 16:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 TAP Air Portugal TP 939 Porto (OPO) 16:00 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2054 London (LTN) 16:05 scheduled
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 6908 Edinburgh (EDI) 16:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6156 Bristol (BRS) 16:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1447 Lisbon (LIS) 16:50 expected
Boeing 737-800 Royal Air Maroc AT 931 Casablanca (CMN) 16:55 scheduled

17:00 08.02.2023

+4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 54°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 05, 05L

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 355 London (LHR) 17:05 expected
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1919 Istanbul (IST) 17:10 scheduled
Airbus A220-100 SWISS LX 2079 Porto (OPO) 17:25 expected
Embraer 190 TAP Air Portugal TP 948 Lisbon (LIS) 17:25 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3486 Madrid (MAD) 17:40 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1486 Prishtina (PRN) 17:45 scheduled
Airbus A319 British Airways BA 734 London (LHR) 17:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A318 Air France AF 1143 Paris (CDG) 17:05 scheduled
Airbus A319 Brussels SN 2720 Brussels (BRU) 17:15 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1585 Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL) 17:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 easyJet U2 1365 Nantes (NTE) 17:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8364 Luxembourg (LUX) 17:25 expected
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 1932 Amsterdam (AMS) 17:30 expected
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1327 Venice (VCE) 17:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 721 London (LHR) 17:35 expected
Airbus A220-300 SWISS LX 356 London (LHR) 17:55 expected

Other Dates

May, 2022

10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2023

01    02