Schwechat, Vienna (VIE / LOWW)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

13:00 30.01.2023


ARRIVALS — 15
Waiting time 4 - 11 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 226 Berlin (BER) 13:00 delayed
Airbus A350-900 Qatar Airways QR 183 Doha (DOH) 13:02 arrived
Airbus A321 TC-JMI Turkish TK 1885 Istanbul (IST) 13:08 arrived
Airbus A320 9H-IHD Ryanair FR 722 Paphos (PFO) 13:09 arrived
Airbus A320 OE-LBY Austrian OS 796 Sofia (SOF) 13:20 arrived
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AIUP Lufthansa LH 1238 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 13:24 arrived
W38 SunExpress XQ 980 İzmir (ADB) 13:35 approaching
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) HA-LZW Wizz Air W6 2862 Málaga (AGP) 13:42 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) D-AENC Eurowings EW 9750 Duesseldorf (DUS) 13:44 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 700 London (LHR) 13:52 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 768 Prishtina (PRN) 13:54 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 776 Skopje (SKP) 13:54 expected
Airbus A320 Vueling VY 8714 Barcelona (BCN) 13:54 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) TC-RDB Pegasus PC 903 Istanbul (SAW) 13:55 approaching
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2882 Tirana (TIA) 13:59 expected

DEPARTURES — 25
Waiting time 1 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 OE-LBJ Austrian OS 153 Duesseldorf (DUS) 13:00 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 847 Tirana (TIA) 13:01 en route
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 173 Hamburg (HAM) 13:04 en route
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 681 Bucharest (OTP) 13:08 en route
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 757 Sarajevo (SJJ) 13:09 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 623 Warsaw (WAW) 13:10 gate closed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 645 Iaşi (IAS) 13:10 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 597 Kraków (KRK) 13:11 en route
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 229 Berlin (BER) 13:12 gate closed
W38 9H-QAT Ryanair FR 755 Stockholm (ARN) 13:15 gate closed
Airbus A320 OE-LBO Austrian OS 569 Zurich (ZRH) 13:15 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 683 Zagreb (ZAG) 13:16 gate closed
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Iberia IB 3121 Madrid (MAD) 13:17 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 727 Podgorica (TGD) 13:17 gate closed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 741 Košice (KSC) 13:17 gate closed
Airbus A319 Lufthansa LH 2327 Munich (MUC) 13:20 en route
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7306 Bristol (BRS) 13:22 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 647 Sibiu (SBZ) 13:23 en route
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 963 Graz (GRZ) 13:24 en route
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2979 Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) 13:25 gate closed
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 767 Aqaba (AQJ) 13:35 gate closed
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7759 Hamburg (HAM) 13:40 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7191 Rome (FCO) 13:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 103 Munich (MUC) 13:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 7759 Istanbul (SAW) 13:50 expected

14:00 30.01.2023


ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 4 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 OE-LXC Austrian OS 130 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:04 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LZC Austrian OS 556 Zurich (ZRH) 14:04 expected
Airbus A321 OE-LBE Austrian OS 784 Bucharest (OTP) 14:05 expected
W38 SP-RKO Ryanair FR 9483 Bari (BRI) 14:07 expected
Airbus A320 9H-LOW Ryanair FR 1623 Madrid (MAD) 14:13 expected
W38 9H-QCR Ryanair FR 7162 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 14:14 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWE Austrian OS 406 Lyon (LYS) 14:14 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 802 Athens (ATH) 14:34 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 940 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee (KLU) 14:35 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 4285 Tuzla (TZL) 14:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9742 Bologna (BLQ) 14:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1886 Istanbul (IST) 14:05 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-AIUP Lufthansa LH 1239 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:10 expected
W38 SunExpress XQ 981 İzmir (ADB) 14:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 1567 Alicante (ALC) 14:30 delayed
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2811 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 14:35 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2881 Tirana (TIA) 14:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) D-AENC Eurowings EW 9751 Duesseldorf (DUS) 14:45 expected
Airbus A320 Vueling VY 8715 Barcelona (BCN) 14:45 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBY Austrian OS 563 Zurich (ZRH) 14:50 expected

15:00 30.01.2023


ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 9 - 21 min.
Boeing 737 MAX 8 Ryanair FR 183 Sofia (SOF) 15:00 expected
Airbus A321 Austrian OS 642 Yerevan (EVN) 15:09 delayed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 598 Kraków (KRK) 15:30 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 3349 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 15:35 delayed
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 684 Zagreb (ZAG) 15:40 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 718 Barcelona (BCN) 15:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 742 Košice (KSC) 15:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2816 Rome (FCO) 15:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 16
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 231 Berlin (BER) 15:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Pegasus PC 904 Istanbul (SAW) 15:00 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 701 London (LHR) 15:05 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 303 Copenhagen (CPH) 15:05 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 781 Venice (VCE) 15:05 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 131 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 15:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 709 Prague (PRG) 15:10 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 128 Dubai City (DXB) 15:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9737 Dublin (DUB) 15:20 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 689 Madrid (MAD) 15:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 721 Budapest (BUD) 15:20 expected
Boeing 737 MAX 8 Ryanair FR 182 Sofia (SOF) 15:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 797 Sofia (SOF) 15:35 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 4286 Tuzla (TZL) 15:35 delayed
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 785 Bucharest (OTP) 15:50 expected
Airbus A350-900 Qatar Airways QR 184 Doha (DOH) 15:50 expected

16:00 30.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 283°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 22
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 758 Sarajevo (SJJ) 16:00 expected
W38 PH-BXZ KLM KL 1847 Amsterdam (AMS) 16:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 624 Warsaw (WAW) 16:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 230 Berlin (BER) 16:25 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 464 Manchester (MAN) 16:25 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBO Austrian OS 570 Zurich (ZRH) 16:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 648 Sibiu (SBZ) 16:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 728 Podgorica (TGD) 16:25 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2858 Reykjavik (KEF) 16:27 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 964 Graz (GRZ) 16:30 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBJ Austrian OS 154 Duesseldorf (DUS) 16:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 848 Tirana (TIA) 16:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 104 Munich (MUC) 16:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 174 Hamburg (HAM) 16:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 656 Chişinău (KIV) 16:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2850 Nice (NCE) 16:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 426 Nice (NCE) 16:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 646 Iaşi (IAS) 16:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 684 Bucharest (OTP) 16:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 336 Oslo (OSL) 16:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 764 Varna (VAR) 16:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 810 Thessaloniki (SKG) 16:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 3350 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 16:20 delayed
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 6918 Chişinău (KIV) 16:25 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 1598 Barcelona (BCN) 16:40 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 500 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 16:50 expected
W38 KLM KL 1848 Amsterdam (AMS) 16:55 expected

17:00 30.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 283°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1738 Paris (CDG) 17:00 expected
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 225 Warsaw (WAW) 17:00 expected
Boeing 747-200 Combi HL-7419 Asiana OZ 797 Almaty (ALA) 17:04 expected
W38 9H-QAT Ryanair FR 756 Stockholm (ARN) 17:05 expected
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2905 Brussels (BRU) 17:15 expected
W38 9H-QAT Ryanair FR 1605 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 17:30 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7345 Rome (FCO) 17:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 314 Stockholm (ARN) 17:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 710 Prague (PRG) 17:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 722 Budapest (BUD) 17:35 expected

DEPARTURES — 22
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 1324 Beauvais/Tillé (BVA) 17:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2937 Barcelona (BCN) 17:05 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBV Austrian OS 125 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 17:10 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 5704 London (LGW) 17:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 455 London (LHR) 17:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 901 Innsbruck (INN) 17:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 355 Brussels (BRU) 17:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 375 Amsterdam (AMS) 17:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 417 Paris (CDG) 17:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 529 Venice (VCE) 17:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 253 Leipzig (LEJ) 17:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 393 Barcelona (BCN) 17:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 115 Munich (MUC) 17:30 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWJ Austrian OS 155 Duesseldorf (DUS) 17:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 575 Geneva (GVA) 17:35 expected
Embraer 175 LOT - Polish LO 226 Warsaw (WAW) 17:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 235 Berlin (BER) 17:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 187 Stuttgart (STR) 17:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7348 London (STN) 17:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 171 Hamburg (HAM) 17:50 expected
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1739 Paris (CDG) 17:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 549 Bologna (BLQ) 17:50 expected

18:00 30.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 283°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 D-AIBJ Lufthansa LH 1242 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 18:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7307 Bristol (BRS) 18:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 232 Berlin (BER) 18:15 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 780 Venice (VCE) 18:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 858 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 18:20 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 125 Dubai City (DXB) 18:30 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air Baltic BT 273 Riga (RIX) 18:35 expected
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1887 Istanbul (IST) 18:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 442 Zagreb (ZAG) 18:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 759 Brussels (CRL) 18:00 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9751 Billund (BLL) 18:00 delayed
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2906 Brussels (BRU) 18:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 295 Hanover (HAJ) 18:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 473 Bâle/Mulhouse (BSL) 18:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 515 Milan (MXP) 18:20 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBW Austrian OS 565 Zurich (ZRH) 18:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9475 Nápoli (NAP) 18:45 expected

19:00 30.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 16
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3122 Madrid (MAD) 19:00 expected
W38 El Al LY 363 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 19:05 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBY Austrian OS 564 Zurich (ZRH) 19:10 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 132 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 19:15 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 2756 Stuttgart (STR) 19:20 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7750 Hamburg (HAM) 19:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 304 Copenhagen (CPH) 19:20 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 864 Cairo (CAI) 19:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 798 Sofia (SOF) 19:25 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8857 Luxembourg (LUX) 19:30 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 754 Cologne (CGN) 19:45 expected
Airbus A320 D-ABNL Eurowings EW 9752 Duesseldorf (DUS) 19:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 786 Bucharest (OTP) 19:50 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 832 Larnarca (LCA) 19:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 902 Innsbruck (INN) 19:50 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9705 Lisbon (LIS) 19:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 747-200 Combi Asiana OZ 797 Seoul (ICN) 19:10 expected
Airbus A320 D-AIBJ Lufthansa LH 1243 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 19:10 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air Baltic BT 274 Riga (RIX) 19:15 expected
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1888 Istanbul (IST) 19:30 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 443 Zagreb (ZAG) 19:35 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3123 Madrid (MAD) 19:40 expected
Boeing 777-200 Austrian OS 45 Malé (MLE) 19:50 expected

20:00 30.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 734 Amman (AMM) 20:05 expected
ATR 72 Air Serbia JU 604 Belgrade (BEG) 20:05 expected
W38 Transavia France TO 4388 Paris (ORY) 20:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 530 Venice (VCE) 20:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 116 Munich (MUC) 20:20 expected
Boeing 777-200 OE-LPD Austrian OS 16 Bangkok (BKK) 20:30 delayed
W38 Ryanair FR 1568 Alicante (ALC) 20:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 254 Leipzig (LEJ) 20:35 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 6917 Chişinău (KIV) 20:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 236 Berlin (BER) 20:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 14
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 2757 Stuttgart (STR) 20:00 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBY Austrian OS 567 Zurich (ZRH) 20:00 expected
W38 El Al LY 364 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 20:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7751 Hamburg (HAM) 20:20 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 457 London (LHR) 20:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 317 Stockholm (ARN) 20:20 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 419 Paris (CDG) 20:25 expected
Airbus A320 D-ABNL Eurowings EW 9753 Duesseldorf (DUS) 20:30 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 755 Cologne (CGN) 20:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 517 Milan (MXP) 20:35 expected
W38 Transavia France TO 4389 Paris (ORY) 20:45 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8858 Luxembourg (LUX) 20:50 expected
ATR 72 Air Serbia JU 605 Belgrade (BEG) 20:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 307 Copenhagen (CPH) 20:55 expected

21:00 30.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 285°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 21
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 188 Stuttgart (STR) 21:00 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 704 Milan (MXP) 21:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 550 Bologna (BLQ) 21:10 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBV Austrian OS 126 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 21:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 1325 Beauvais/Tillé (BVA) 21:20 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 710 Agadir (AGA) 21:25 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9738 Dublin (DUB) 21:25 expected
Embraer 195 OE-LWJ Austrian OS 156 Duesseldorf (DUS) 21:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 576 Geneva (GVA) 21:30 expected
Boeing 787-9 Ethiopian ET 725 Brussels (BRU) 21:30 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 356 Brussels (BRU) 21:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 1574 Warsaw (WMI) 21:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9752 Billund (BLL) 21:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 172 Hamburg (HAM) 21:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 296 Hanover (HAJ) 21:45 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 6313 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 21:50 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBO Austrian OS 376 Amsterdam (AMS) 21:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1889 Istanbul (IST) 21:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 474 Bâle/Mulhouse (BSL) 21:55 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBW Austrian OS 566 Zurich (ZRH) 21:55 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 706 London (LHR) 21:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2815 Rome (FCO) 21:10 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 787 Bucharest (OTP) 21:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 627 Warsaw (WAW) 21:25 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 799 Sofia (SOF) 21:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 703 Milan (MXP) 21:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 759 Sarajevo (SJJ) 21:50 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 126 Dubai City (DXB) 21:55 expected

22:00 30.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 288°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 19
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 760 Brussels (CRL) 22:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 516 Milan (MXP) 22:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 1599 Barcelona (BCN) 22:05 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 418 Paris (CDG) 22:05 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 690 Madrid (MAD) 22:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 4790 Tenerife Island (TFS) 22:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2980 Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) 22:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 501 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 22:20 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 768 Aqaba (AQJ) 22:30 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 9476 Nápoli (NAP) 22:30 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 5703 London (LGW) 22:35 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 7349 London (STN) 22:40 expected
W38 PH-BXH KLM KL 1849 Amsterdam (AMS) 22:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 456 London (LHR) 22:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2938 Barcelona (BCN) 22:45 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3124 Madrid (MAD) 22:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 394 Barcelona (BCN) 22:50 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2812 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 22:50 expected
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1238 Paris (CDG) 22:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 1573 Warsaw (WMI) 22:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 743 Košice (KSC) 22:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 739 Belgrade (BEG) 22:25 expected
Boeing 737-400 Freigther ASL Belgium 3V 4919 Liège (LGG) 22:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 Freighter (wingles) EAT Leipzig QY 4773 Leipzig (LEJ) 22:30 expected
Boeing 787-9 Ethiopian ET 725 Addis Ababa (ADD) 22:30 expected
Boeing 767-300 UPS 5X 275 Cologne (CGN) 22:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 975 Graz (GRZ) 22:45 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 6313 Paris (CDG) 22:50 expected

23:00 30.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 288°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 D-AIDC Lufthansa LH 1246 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 23:05 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 777-200 Austrian OS 25 Bangkok (BKK) 23:25 expected
Boeing 777-200 Austrian OS 75 Shanghai (PVG) 23:30 expected

00:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 288°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Wizz Air W6 2994 Dubai City (DXB) 00:15 expected

01:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

02:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

03:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 292°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

04:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 297°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

05:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 297°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Boeing 767-300 Freighter UPS 5X 274 Cologne (CGN) 05:10 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 6213 Paris (CDG) 05:50 expected

06:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 297°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 744 Košice (KSC) 06:00 expected
Boeing 737-400 Freigther ASL Belgium 3V 4819 Liège (LGG) 06:05 expected
Airbus A350-900 China CI 63 Taipei (TPE) 06:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 800 Sofia (SOF) 06:15 expected
Airbus A320 Qatar Airways QR 189 Doha (DOH) 06:20 expected
Boeing 737-800 Freighter (wingles) EAT Leipzig QY 4772 Leipzig (LEJ) 06:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 974 Graz (GRZ) 06:35 expected
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter Korean Air KE 591 Seoul (ICN) 06:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 16
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 9749 Torp (TRF) 06:00 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2937 Barcelona (BCN) 06:00 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2897 Podgorica (TGD) 06:05 expected
Airbus A320 D-AIDC Lufthansa LH 1247 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 06:10 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2871 Nápoli (NAP) 06:10 expected
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1239 Paris (CDG) 06:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 561 Zurich (ZRH) 06:15 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2975 Amman (AMM) 06:20 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 5702 London (LGW) 06:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 755 Stockholm (ARN) 06:30 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9126 Brussels (CRL) 06:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 4385 Dortmund (DTM) 06:40 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 739 Fuerteventura Island (FUE) 06:40 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 451 London (LHR) 06:50 expected
Boeing 757 Freighter FedEx FX 6213 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 06:55 expected
W38 KLM KL 1838 Amsterdam (AMS) 06:55 expected

07:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 301°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 788 Bucharest (OTP) 07:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 760 Sarajevo (SJJ) 07:25 expected
Embraer 170 People's PE 100 Altenrhein (ACH) 07:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 16
Waiting time 5 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 177 Stuttgart (STR) 07:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 727 Faro (FAO) 07:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1890 Istanbul (IST) 07:00 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 111 Munich (MUC) 07:05 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 411 Paris (CDG) 07:05 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 223 Berlin (BER) 07:10 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 121 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 07:10 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3125 Madrid (MAD) 07:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 371 Amsterdam (AMS) 07:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 687 Eindhoven (EIN) 07:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 351 Brussels (BRU) 07:20 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 175 Hamburg (HAM) 07:20 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 191 Cologne (CGN) 07:20 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 699 London (LHR) 07:25 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 717 Barcelona (BCN) 07:25 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBF Austrian OS 151 Duesseldorf (DUS) 07:30 expected

08:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 301°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 21
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 D-AIUI Lufthansa LH 1232 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 08:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 628 Warsaw (WAW) 08:10 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 2758 Stuttgart (STR) 08:10 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7361 Bergamo (BGY) 08:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 740 Belgrade (BEG) 08:15 expected
Boeing 777-200 Austrian OS 90 Newark (EWR) 08:15 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 756 Cologne (CGN) 08:20 expected
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2901 Brussels (BRU) 08:25 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air Baltic BT 271 Riga (RIX) 08:25 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7752 Hamburg (HAM) 08:25 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 568 Zurich (ZRH) 08:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 518 Milan (MXP) 08:35 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 94 District of Columbia (IAD) 08:40 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8851 Luxembourg (LUX) 08:45 expected
Embraer 195 LOT - Polish LO 223 Warsaw (WAW) 08:45 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 74 Montréal (YUL) 08:45 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2324 Munich (MUC) 08:50 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 318 Stockholm (ARN) 08:50 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-ABHA Eurowings EW 9754 Duesseldorf (DUS) 08:50 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 308 Copenhagen (CPH) 08:55 expected
Boeing 787 EVA Air BR 61 Bangkok (BKK) 08:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 488 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 08:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 511 Milan (MXP) 08:05 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9888 Copenhagen (CPH) 08:15 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 625 Warsaw (WAW) 08:15 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 970 Vienna (VIE) 08:30 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 7360 Bergamo (BGY) 08:35 expected
Embraer 170 People's PE 101 Altenrhein (ACH) 08:35 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 547 Bologna (BLQ) 08:40 expected
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter Korean Air KE 591 Seoul (ICN) 08:45 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 2759 Stuttgart (STR) 08:55 expected

09:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 9 m/s @ 301°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 11
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 860 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 09:00 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 420 Paris (CDG) 09:10 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 440 Zagreb (ZAG) 09:10 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1883 Istanbul (IST) 09:10 expected
ATR 72 Air Serbia JU 600 Belgrade (BEG) 09:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 458 London (LHR) 09:15 expected
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter Korean Air KE 541 Seoul (ICN) 09:30 expected
Airbus A320 Pegasus PC 901 Istanbul (SAW) 09:40 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 562 Zurich (ZRH) 09:45 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2898 Podgorica (TGD) 09:45 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 112 Munich (MUC) 09:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 17
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 757 Cologne (CGN) 09:00 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) Eurowings EW 7753 Hamburg (HAM) 09:05 expected
Airbus A220-300 Air Baltic BT 272 Riga (RIX) 09:05 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1233 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 09:10 expected
Airbus A320 Brussels SN 2902 Brussels (BRU) 09:15 expected
Embraer 195 LOT - Polish LO 224 Warsaw (WAW) 09:25 expected
Airbus A320 Qatar Airways QR 190 Doha (DOH) 09:25 expected
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets) D-ABHA Eurowings EW 9755 Duesseldorf (DUS) 09:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 801 Athens (ATH) 09:30 expected
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 2325 Munich (MUC) 09:35 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 555 Zurich (ZRH) 09:35 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Luxair LG 8852 Luxembourg (LUX) 09:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 705 Prague (PRG) 09:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 903 Innsbruck (INN) 09:40 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 725 Varna (VAR) 09:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 713 Budapest (BUD) 09:50 expected
ATR 72 Air Serbia JU 601 Belgrade (BEG) 09:50 expected

10:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 11 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 4386 Dortmund (DTM) 10:10 expected
Airbus A320 D-AINJ Lufthansa LH 1234 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 178 Stuttgart (STR) 10:15 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2872 Nápoli (NAP) 10:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 224 Berlin (BER) 10:25 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9127 Brussels (CRL) 10:30 expected
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1471 Helsinki (HEL) 10:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 11
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 783 Bucharest (OTP) 10:00 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Turkish TK 1884 Istanbul (IST) 10:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 767 Prishtina (PRN) 10:05 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 129 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:10 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Croatia OU 441 Zagreb (ZAG) 10:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 775 Skopje (SKP) 10:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 857 Tel Aviv Yafo (TLV) 10:20 expected
Boeing 767-300 (winglets) Austrian OS 65 Chicago (ORD) 10:45 expected
Airbus A320 Pegasus PC 902 Istanbul (SAW) 10:45 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2803 Ad Dammam (DMM) 10:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 729 London (STN) 10:55 expected

11:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 11 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 16
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
W38 Ryanair FR 9750 Torp (TRF) 11:00 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 688 Eindhoven (EIN) 11:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 192 Cologne (CGN) 11:10 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 122 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 11:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 176 Hamburg (HAM) 11:15 expected
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1138 Paris (CDG) 11:25 expected
Airbus A320 OE-LBF Austrian OS 152 Duesseldorf (DUS) 11:25 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 756 Stockholm (ARN) 11:25 expected
W37 PH-BGG KLM KL 1845 Amsterdam (AMS) 11:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 626 Warsaw (WAW) 11:30 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 352 Brussels (BRU) 11:35 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) TAP Air Portugal TP 1272 Lisbon (LIS) 11:35 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3120 Madrid (MAD) 11:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 512 Milan (MXP) 11:45 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2938 Barcelona (BCN) 11:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 372 Amsterdam (AMS) 11:50 expected

DEPARTURES — 10
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 2651 Luxembourg (LUX) 11:00 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 5765 Pisa (PSA) 11:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 853 Amman (AMM) 11:00 expected
Airbus A350-900 China CI 64 Taipei (TPE) 11:00 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1235 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 11:10 expected
Boeing 777-200LR Freighter Korean Air KE 541 Seoul (ICN) 11:30 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9757 Liverpool (LPL) 11:30 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2831 Tenerife Island (TFS) 11:30 expected
Embraer 190 Finnair AY 1472 Helsinki (HEL) 11:40 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 550 Madrid (MAD) 11:50 expected

12:00 31.01.2023

+3°C   Winds: 11 m/s @ 299°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 29

ARRIVALS — 13
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 412 Paris (CDG) 12:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 548 Bologna (BLQ) 12:00 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 706 Prague (PRG) 12:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 714 Budapest (BUD) 12:05 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 904 Innsbruck (INN) 12:10 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 9889 Copenhagen (CPH) 12:15 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 2326 Munich (MUC) 12:15 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 5701 London (LGW) 12:15 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) Austrian OS 452 London (LHR) 12:20 expected
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 127 Dubai City (DXB) 12:25 expected
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 183 Doha (DOH) 12:45 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 718 Barcelona (BCN) 12:50 expected
Boeing 737 MAX 8 Turkish TK 7758 Istanbul (SAW) 12:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 13
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
W37 KLM KL 1846 Amsterdam (AMS) 12:15 expected
Airbus A321 Air France AF 1139 Paris (CDG) 12:15 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 313 Stockholm (ARN) 12:20 expected
Airbus A320 Iberia IB 3121 Madrid (MAD) 12:20 expected
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets) TAP Air Portugal TP 1275 Lisbon (LIS) 12:25 expected
Airbus A320 Austrian OS 831 Larnarca (LCA) 12:35 expected
W38 Ryanair FR 765 Seville (SVQ) 12:40 expected
Airbus A320 Ryanair FR 182 Sofia (SOF) 12:40 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2981 Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City (AUH) 12:40 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 847 Tirana (TIA) 12:45 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 597 Kraków (KRK) 12:50 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 2327 Munich (MUC) 12:55 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 757 Sarajevo (SJJ) 12:55 expected

Other Dates

May, 2022

02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19