Cologne Bonn, Cologne (CGN / EDDK)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

19:00 30.01.2023

+7°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 290°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 1400 m   Estimated active runways: 24, 32L, 32R

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 8663 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 19:35 expected
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8054 Berlin (BER) 19:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 1356 Alicante (ALC) 19:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 D-ABMQ Eurowings EW 762 Zurich (ZRH) 19:00 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7186 Luqa (MLA) 19:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 3777 Bologna (BLQ) 19:20 scheduled

20:00 30.01.2023

+7°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 290°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 1400 m   Estimated active runways: 24, 32L, 32R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2814 London (STN) 20:00 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7651 Gran Canaria Island (LPA) 20:25 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737 Sino-Lac Air HQ 110 Sofia (SOF) 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 8662 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 20:00 expected
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8055 Berlin (BER) 20:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 8548 Bergamo (BGY) 20:25 scheduled

21:00 30.01.2023


ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 20 - 36 min.
Boeing 747-8 N622UP UPS 5X 213 Louisville (SDF) 21:14 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 87 Munich (MUC) 21:50 expected
Boeing 737-800 D-ABMQ Eurowings EW 763 Zurich (ZRH) 21:55 expected

22:00 30.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 284°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24, 32L, 32R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 8805 Málaga (AGP) 22:00 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 755 Vienna (VIE) 22:10 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 469 London (LHR) 22:25 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1992 Munich (MUC) 22:35 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 3776 Bologna (BLQ) 22:55 scheduled

23:00 30.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 284°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24, 32L, 32R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 757-200 Wasaya Airways WT 1821 Rennes/Saint-Jacques (RNS) 23:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 Pegasus PC 1013 Istanbul (SAW) 23:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 8549 Bergamo (BGY) 23:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 1975 Zagreb (ZAG) 23:55 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 6911 Kaunas (KUN) 23:59 scheduled

00:00 31.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 284°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24, 32L, 32R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-300 Express Air 7A 102 Tunis 00:10 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Wasaya Airways WT 1811 Alava (VIT) 00:25 scheduled
ATR 42-300 Wasaya Airways WT 1907 Ostrava (OSR) 00:25 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 1985 Wrocław (WRO) 00:25 scheduled
Boeing 737 Turkish TK 7872 Istanbul (SAW) 00:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 6991 Sofia 00:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Pegasus PC 1014 Istanbul (SAW) 00:50 scheduled

01:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 261°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 24

02:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 261°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Air Cairo SM 2912 Hurghada (HRG) 02:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737 Turkish TK 7873 Istanbul (SAW) 02:05 scheduled

03:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 261°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 24

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Airbus A320 Air Cairo SM 2913 Hurghada (HRG) 03:25 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Wasaya Airways WT 1810 Alava (VIT) 03:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 Express Air 7A 103 Tunis (TUN) 03:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 6912 Kaunas (KUN) 03:55 scheduled

04:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 252°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
ATR 42-300 Wasaya Airways WT 1906 Ostrava (OSR) 04:05 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 1984 Wrocław (WRO) 04:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 1976 Zagreb (ZAG) 04:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Freighter Wasaya Airways WT 6992 Sofia 04:25 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Wasaya Airways WT 1820 Rennes/Saint-Jacques (RNS) 04:35 scheduled

05:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 252°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

06:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 252°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 SilkAir MI 5061 Hurghada (HRG) 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Eurowings EW 12 Berlin (BER) 06:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1999 Munich (MUC) 06:20 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 32 Hamburg (HAM) 06:50 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 756 Vienna (VIE) 06:50 expected
Airbus A319 D-AGWE Eurowings EW 764 Zurich (ZRH) 06:55 expected

07:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8058 Berlin (BER) 07:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 80 Munich (MUC) 07:00 expected

08:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2256 Valencia (VLC) 08:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4771 Stockholm (ARN) 08:20 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1972 Munich (MUC) 08:25 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 4517 Varna (VAR) 08:25 scheduled
Boeing 737 Sino-Lac Air HQ 209 Sofia (SOF) 08:35 scheduled
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 191 Vienna (VIE) 08:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7650 Gran Canaria Island (LPA) 08:00 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 1035 Tenerife Island (TFS) 08:00 expected
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8059 Berlin (BER) 08:10 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 460 London (LHR) 08:25 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4450 Paphos (PFO) 08:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2257 Valencia (VLC) 08:40 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4772 Stockholm (ARN) 08:45 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 4518 Varna (VAR) 08:55 scheduled

09:00 31.01.2023

+2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 231°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Eurowings EW 13 Berlin (BER) 09:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 33 Hamburg (HAM) 09:30 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4501 Dublin (DUB) 09:40 expected
Airbus A319 D-AGWE Eurowings EW 765 Zurich (ZRH) 09:50 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 1593 Manchester (MAN) 09:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1973 Munich (MUC) 09:10 expected
Embraer 195 Austrian OS 192 Vienna (VIE) 09:40 expected

10:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 242°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 81 Munich (MUC) 10:00 expected
Airbus A320 Air Arabia Maroc 3O 223 Nador (NDR) 10:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Pegasus PC 1011 Istanbul (SAW) 10:25 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 757 Vienna (VIE) 10:40 expected
Boeing 737 Turkish TK 1671 Istanbul (IST) 10:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 25 - 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4500 Dublin (DUB) 10:05 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 1592 Manchester (MAN) 10:25 expected
Airbus A320 Air Arabia Maroc 3O 224 Nador (NDR) 10:55 scheduled

11:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 242°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 5551 Bergamo (BGY) 11:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737 Turkish TK 1672 Istanbul (IST) 11:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Eurowings EW 260 Lanzarote Island (ACE) 11:40 expected
Boeing 737-800 Pegasus PC 1012 Istanbul (SAW) 11:40 scheduled

12:00 31.01.2023

+4°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 242°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 461 London (LHR) 12:10 expected
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1978 Munich (MUC) 12:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 5550 Bergamo (BGY) 12:15 scheduled

13:00 31.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 247°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Lufthansa LH 1979 Munich (MUC) 13:25 expected

14:00 31.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 247°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Pegasus PC 1017 Istanbul (SAW) 14:20 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 464 London (LHR) 14:35 expected

15:00 31.01.2023

+5°C   Winds: 5 m/s @ 247°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3365 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 15:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8070 Berlin (BER) 15:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A321 Pegasus PC 1018 Istanbul (SAW) 15:35 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 34 Hamburg (HAM) 15:40 expected
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 3366 Cluj-Napoca (CLJ) 15:40 scheduled

16:00 31.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 266°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2814 London (STN) 16:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 7032 Hamburg (HAM) 16:30 expected
Airbus A319 Lufthansa LH 1984 Munich (MUC) 16:35 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 Eurowings EW 8071 Berlin (BER) 16:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 2813 London (STN) 16:40 scheduled

17:00 31.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 266°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 40 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 4451 Paphos (PFO) 17:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1675 Istanbul (IST) 17:05 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 1671 Gdańsk (GDN) 17:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7211 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 17:45 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 7033 Hamburg (HAM) 17:05 expected
Airbus A319 Lufthansa LH 1985 Munich (MUC) 17:20 expected
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 1672 Gdańsk (GDN) 17:40 scheduled
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 1676 Istanbul (IST) 17:55 scheduled

18:00 31.01.2023

+6°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 266°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 24

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 1034 Tenerife Island (TFS) 18:10 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 465 London (LHR) 18:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7651 Gran Canaria Island (LPA) 18:15 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 35 Hamburg (HAM) 18:25 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Ryanair FR 7212 Palma De Mallorca (PMI) 18:10 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 754 Vienna (VIE) 18:15 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 468 London (LHR) 18:30 expected
Airbus A319 Eurowings EW 86 Munich (MUC) 18:50 expected

Other Dates

May, 2022

02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17