Houari Boumediene, Algiers (ALG / DAAG)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

19:00 07.02.2023

+5°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 80°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 610 m   Estimated active runways: 05, 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1215 Paris (CDG) 19:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6409 El-Golea (ELG) 19:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 7T-VKD Air Algerie AH 1191 Bordeaux/Mérignac (BOD) 19:40 expected
Airbus A320 Nouvelair Tunisie BJ 130 Tunis (TUN) 19:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6176 Annabah (AAE) 19:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6026 Constantine (CZL) 19:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6226 Hassi Messaoud (HME) 19:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1230 Paris (CDG) 19:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 3014 Istanbul (IST) 19:15 expected

20:00 07.02.2023

+5°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 80°   Clouds/sky few start from alt. of 610 m   Estimated active runways: 05, 09

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 1045 Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS) 20:40 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 2015 Barcelona (BCN) 20:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 27 - 45 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6184 Oran (ORN) 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 5010 Dakar (DSS) 20:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 Nouvelair Tunisie BJ 131 Tunis (TUN) 20:55 scheduled

21:00 07.02.2023


ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1507 Paris (CDG) 21:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6193 Constantine (CZL) 21:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 304 Medina (MED) 21:20 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6236 Ghardaïa (GHA) 21:45 scheduled

22:00 07.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 25 - 35 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6177 Annabah (AAE) 22:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6227 Hassi Messaoud (HME) 22:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1013 Paris (CDG) 22:50 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6245 Aménas (IAM) 22:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6150 Tindouf (TIN) 22:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 3018 Istanbul (IST) 22:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 6104 Oran (ORN) 22:30 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 4062 Dubai City (DXB) 22:50 expected

23:00 07.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 15 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6101 Oran (ORN) 23:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1354 Paris (CDG) 23:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 655 Istanbul (IST) 23:25 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6185 Oran (ORN) 23:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6148 Béchar (CBH) 23:55 scheduled

00:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 NEO D-AIJD Lufthansa LH 1318 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 00:15 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Turkish TK 656 Istanbul (IST) 00:15 scheduled

01:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

02:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 NEO D-AIJD Lufthansa LH 1319 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 02:55 expected

03:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 3015 Istanbul (IST) 03:30 expected

04:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 131°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

05:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 26 - 42 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6237 Tamanghasset (TMR) 05:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6151 Béchar (CBH) 05:10 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 7T-VJZ Air Algerie AH 2701 Montréal (YUL) 05:52 expected

06:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 5011 Dakar (DSS) 06:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 3019 Istanbul (IST) 06:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6027 Constantine (CZL) 06:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6149 Tindouf (TIN) 06:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6170 Annabah (AAE) 06:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6180 Oran (ORN) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1355 Paris (CDG) 06:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6190 Constantine (CZL) 06:30 scheduled

07:00 08.02.2023

+13°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6007 Annabah (AAE) 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6107 Oran (ORN) 07:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6102 Oran (ORN) 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 4000 Tunis (TUN) 07:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1002 Paris (CDG) 07:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 6288 Tamanghasset (TMR) 07:35 scheduled

08:00 08.02.2023

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 126°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7260 Paris (ORY) 08:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Tassili SF 1803 Hassi Messaoud (HME) 08:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 Volotea V7 2438 Bordeaux/Mérignac (BOD) 08:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6156 Timimoun (TMX) 08:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6100 Oran (ORN) 08:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6038 Batna City (BLJ) 08:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6040 Biskra (BSK) 08:25 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6070 Laghouat (LOO) 08:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Tassili SF 2116 Constantine (CZL) 08:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 4038 Cairo (CAI) 08:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1022 Marseille (MRS) 08:30 scheduled

09:00 08.02.2023

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 126°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6171 Annabah (AAE) 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 1025 Marseille (MRS) 09:10 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6181 Oran (ORN) 09:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6191 Constantine (CZL) 09:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7264 Paris (ORY) 09:40 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 305 Medina (MED) 09:45 expected
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6201 Ghardaïa (GHA) 09:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1009 Paris (ORY) 09:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Turkish TK 653 Istanbul (IST) 09:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1036 Lyon (LYS) 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7261 Paris (ORY) 09:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 3016 Istanbul (IST) 09:40 scheduled
Airbus A319 Volotea V7 2439 Bordeaux/Mérignac (BOD) 09:50 scheduled

10:00 08.02.2023

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 126°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 17 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1231 Paris (CDG) 10:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7308 Lyon (LYS) 10:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 4001 Tunis (TUN) 10:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 2062 Brussels (BRU) 10:05 expected
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 2070 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 10:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1000 Paris (CDG) 10:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 Turkish TK 654 Istanbul (IST) 10:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7265 Paris (ORY) 10:55 scheduled

11:00 08.02.2023

+14°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 119°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6041 Biskra (BSK) 11:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 271 Paris (CDG) 11:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6071 Laghouat (LOO) 11:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6196 Constantine (CZL) 11:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1172 Bazel 11:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6124 Tiaret (TID) 11:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Transavia France TO 7309 Lyon (LYS) 11:50 scheduled

12:00 08.02.2023

+14°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 119°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 EgyptAir MS 845 Cairo (CAI) 12:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1023 Marseille (MRS) 12:40 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 757 Dubai City (DXB) 12:40 expected
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 310 London (LHR) 12:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 20 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6176 Annabah (AAE) 12:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 1216 Metz / Nancy (ETZ) 12:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 1004 Paris (ORY) 12:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6058 Jijel (GJL) 12:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 274 Lyon (LYS) 12:20 scheduled

13:00 08.02.2023

+14°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 119°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1854 Paris (CDG) 13:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1003 Paris (CDG) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 6289 Tamanghasset (TMR) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 1379 Doha (DOH) 13:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Tunisair TU 374 Tunis (TUN) 13:35 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 341 Jeddah (JED) 13:40 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6157 Timimoun (TMX) 13:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1214 Paris (CDG) 13:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 EgyptAir MS 846 Cairo (CAI) 13:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1020 Marseille (MRS) 13:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 311 London (LHR) 13:55 expected

14:00 08.02.2023

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 35°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6125 Tiaret (TID) 14:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1037 Lyon (LYS) 14:25 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 4063 Dubai City (DXB) 14:30 expected
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6197 Constantine (CZL) 14:35 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6059 Jijel (GJL) 14:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6216 Ouargla (OGX) 14:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 NEO Tunisair TU 375 Tunis (TUN) 14:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air France AF 1855 Paris (CDG) 14:40 scheduled

15:00 08.02.2023

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 35°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 443 Lille/Lesquin (LIL) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 3001 Moscow (SVO) 15:00 expected
Airbus A320 Alitalia AZ 800 Rome (FCO) 15:15 expected
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 651 Istanbul (IST) 15:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6117 Tlemcen (TLM) 15:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6177 Annabah (AAE) 15:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 10 min.
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6144 Adrar (AZR) 15:00 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6182 Oran (ORN) 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1506 Paris (CDG) 15:20 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6032 Tébessi (TEE) 15:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Tassili SF 2110 Constantine (CZL) 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 777-300ER Emirates EK 758 Dubai City (DXB) 15:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6226 Hassi Messaoud (HME) 15:40 scheduled
Boeing 777-300 Saudia SV 340 Jeddah (JED) 15:50 scheduled
Boeing 787-8 Qatar Airways QR 1380 Doha (DOH) 15:50 scheduled

16:00 08.02.2023

+16°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 35°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6101 Oran (ORN) 16:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 2063 Brussels (BRU) 16:35 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1001 Paris (CDG) 16:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1173 Bazel 16:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 5 - 35 min.
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 442 Paris (CDG) 16:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alitalia AZ 801 Rome (FCO) 16:05 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1012 Paris (CDG) 16:40 scheduled
Airbus A330-300 Turkish TK 652 Istanbul (IST) 16:40 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 2014 Barcelona (BCN) 16:45 expected
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 4002 Tunis (TUN) 16:50 scheduled

17:00 08.02.2023

+14°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 47°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 2071 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 17:20 expected
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 273 Lyon (LYS) 17:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 4039 Cairo (CAI) 17:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Air Algerie AH 1217 Metz / Nancy (ETZ) 17:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6297 Adrar (AZR) 17:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 3017 Istanbul (IST) 17:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-600 Air Algerie AH 1024 Marseille (MRS) 17:45 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6194 Constantine (CZL) 17:55 scheduled

18:00 08.02.2023

+14°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 47°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 05

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1021 Marseille (MRS) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6039 Batna City (BLJ) 18:00 scheduled
Airbus A330-200 Air Algerie AH 1005 Paris (ORY) 18:05 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6217 Ouargla (OGX) 18:10 scheduled
Airbus A318 Air France AF 7396 Paris (ORY) 18:15 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6103 Oran (ORN) 18:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 10 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6006 Annabah (AAE) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 ASL France 5O 272 Paris (CDG) 18:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 6026 Constantine (CZL) 18:30 scheduled
ATR 72 Air Algerie AH 6200 Ghardaïa (GHA) 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Algerie AH 1008 Paris (ORY) 18:35 scheduled

Other Dates

May, 2022

10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2023

01