Kelowna, Kelowna (YLW / CYLW)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

09:00 30.01.2023

-12°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 360°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 3660 m   Estimated active runways: 34

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 14 - 16 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal 8P 1531 Victoria 09:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3223 Edmonton (YEG) 09:31 expected
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 272 Vancouver (YVR) 09:44 expected

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 25 min.
Boeing 737 Flair F8 757 Edmonton (YEG) 09:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3160 Calgary (YYC) 09:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3321 Vancouver (YVR) 09:15 expected
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal 8P 1532 Victoria 09:40 scheduled

10:00 30.01.2023

-11°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 202°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 27 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 187 Calgary 10:19 scheduled
Airbus A321 C-GJVX Air Canada AC 193 Toronto (YYZ) 10:46 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 35 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3323 Vancouver (YVR) 10:05 expected
Boeing 737 C-GEHF WestJet WS 2164 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 10:05 expected
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 273 Vancouver (YVR) 10:40 expected

11:00 30.01.2023

-11°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 202°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 24 - 32 min.
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 276 Vancouver (YVR) 11:09 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3260 Victoria 11:26 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3320 Vancouver (YVR) 11:58 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 192 Toronto (YYZ) 11:45 expected

12:00 30.01.2023

-11°C   Winds: 0 m/s @ 202°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 461 Calgary (YYC) 12:19 expected

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 30 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3418 Edmonton (YEG) 12:00 expected
Boeing 737 Air Canada AC 277 Vancouver (YVR) 12:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3325 Vancouver (YVR) 12:30 expected

13:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 207°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8272 Vancouver (YVR) 13:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 460 Calgary (YYC) 13:05 expected

14:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 207°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 12 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3399 Edmonton (YEG) 14:26 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3322 Vancouver (YVR) 14:38 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8273 Vancouver (YVR) 14:30 expected

15:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 207°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8395 Calgary (YYC) 15:41 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3240 Edmonton (YEG) 15:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3327 Vancouver (YVR) 15:10 expected

16:00 30.01.2023

-8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 17 min.
Boeing 737-500 Air North 4N 549 Vancouver (YVR) 16:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8274 Vancouver (YVR) 16:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3293 Calgary (YYC) 16:32 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3324 Vancouver (YVR) 16:48 expected
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 3334 Seattle (SEA) 16:49 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Central Mountain Air 9M 728 Prince George (YXS) 16:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 20 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8277 Vancouver (YVR) 16:15 expected
Boeing 737-800 Swoop WO 318 Toronto (YYZ) 16:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8392 Calgary (YYC) 16:55 expected

17:00 30.01.2023

-8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal 8P 1537 Victoria 17:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3311 Edmonton (YEG) 17:30 expected

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3294 Calgary (YYC) 17:15 expected
Beechcraft 1900 Central Mountain Air 9M 738 Vancouver (YVR) 17:20 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3329 Vancouver (YVR) 17:30 expected
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal 8P 1538 Victoria 17:40 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska AS 3334 Seattle (SEA) 17:45 scheduled

18:00 30.01.2023

-8°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 201°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 399 Calgary (YYC) 18:24 expected

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-500 Air North 4N 570 Vancouver (YVR) 18:25 expected

19:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 186°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 25 - 26 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8278 Vancouver (YVR) 19:05 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3326 Vancouver (YVR) 19:29 expected
Boeing 737 Flair F8 550 Calgary (YYC) 19:55 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 334 Calgary (YYC) 19:15 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8279 Vancouver (YVR) 19:45 expected

20:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 186°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 6 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3328 Vancouver (YVR) 20:34 expected
Boeing 737 Flair F8 248 Vancouver (YVR) 20:40 expected

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3331 Vancouver (YVR) 20:00 expected
Boeing 737 Flair F8 551 Calgary (YYC) 20:40 expected

21:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 186°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 2165 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 21:02 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737 Flair F8 249 Vancouver (YVR) 21:25 expected

22:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 190°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3330 Vancouver (YVR) 22:04 expected

23:00 30.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 190°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 29 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8284 Vancouver (YVR) 23:10 expected
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 279 Calgary (YYC) 23:39 expected

00:00 31.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 190°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

01:00 31.01.2023

-10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 169°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

02:00 31.01.2023

-10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 169°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

03:00 31.01.2023

-10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 169°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

04:00 31.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 175°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

05:00 31.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 175°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

06:00 31.01.2023

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 175°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 7 - 10 min.
Boeing 737 WestJet WS 280 Calgary (YYC) 06:00 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8267 Vancouver (YVR) 06:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3345 Vancouver (YVR) 06:15 scheduled

07:00 31.01.2023

-8°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 186°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

08:00 31.01.2023

-8°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 186°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 16

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3155 Calgary (YYC) 08:34 expected
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3316 Vancouver (YVR) 08:44 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3119 Victoria 08:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3366 Edmonton (YEG) 08:55 scheduled

Other Dates

May, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2022

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2023

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18